|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 25, 2020 3:44:36 GMT
Death Proof - 8/10 Funny Games - 7.5/10 Grindhouse - 7.5/10 The Mist - 7/10 Timecrimes - 7/10 Paranormal Activity - 7/10 Planet Terror - 6.5/10 The Orphanage - 6.5/10 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 6.5/10 My Name is Bruce - 6.5/10 28 Weeks Later - 6/10 Trick 'r Treat - 6/10 Vacancy - 5.5/10 Wind Chill - 5.5/10 30 Days of Night - 5.5/10 P2 - 5.5/10 Resident Evil: Extinction - 5.5/10 Teeth - 5/10 The Hitcher - 5/10 The Hills Have Eyes 2 - 5/10 The Reaping - 5/10 Dead Silence - 5/10 1408 - 4.5/10 Hostel: Part II - 4.5/10 I Am Legend - 4/10 Hannibal Rising - 4/10 Halloween - 4/10 Rise: Blood Hunter - 4/10 The Invasion - 3/10
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Oct 25, 2020 3:49:31 GMT
P2 - 7.5/10 Vacancy - 7.5/10 Rogue - 7.5/10 Paranormal Activity - 7.5/10 30 Days of Night - 7/10 Hannibal Rising - 7/10 [REC] - 7/10 The Mist - 7/10 28 Weeks Later - 7/10 1408 - 7/10 Dead Silence - 7/10 Timecrimes - 7/10 Trick ‘r Treat - 6.5/10 Joshua - 6.5/10 Wind Chill - 6.5/10 My Name is Bruce - 6.5/10 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 6/10 Death Proof - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by James on Oct 25, 2020 10:29:36 GMT
The Mist - 8/10 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 8/10 Trick r Treat - 8/10 Planet Terror - 8/10 Grindhouse - 8/10 28 Weeks Later - 7.5/10 Death Proof - 7.5/10 Wrong Turn 2: Dead End - 7.5/10 Paranormal Activity - 7.5/10 Dead Silence - 7.5/10 1408 - 7.5/10 I am Legend - 7/10 Hostel: Part II - 7/10 Halloween - 7/10 Resident Evil: Extinction - 7/10 Saw IV - 6.5/10 Diary of the Dead - 6/10 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem - 4.5/10
Best year this decade so far.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 25, 2020 11:42:04 GMT
The Mist - 8/10 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 8/10 Trick r Treat - 8/10 Planet Terror - 8/10 Grindhouse - 8/10 28 Weeks Later - 7.5/10 Death Proof - 7.5/10 Wrong Turn 2: Dead End - 7.5/10 Paranormal Activity - 7.5/10 Dead Silence - 7.5/10 1408 - 7.5/10 I am Legend - 7/10 Hostel: Part II - 7/10 Halloween - 7/10 Resident Evil: Extinction - 7/10 Saw IV - 6.5/10 Diary of the Dead - 6/10 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem - 4.5/10 Best year this decade so far.I agree.
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Oct 25, 2020 16:50:56 GMT
Sweeney Todd – 8.5/10 Rogue – 7.5/10 Trick’Treat – 7/10 The Orphanage – 7/10 28 Weeks Later – 6/10 I Am Legend – 6/10 1408 – 6/10 Whisper – 6/10 Joshua – 6/10 30 Days Of Night – 6/10 Anamorph – 6/10 Planet Terror – 6/10 Vacancy – 5.5/10 The Killing Floor – 5/10 Shrooms – 5/10 The Reaping – 5/10 The Signal – 5/10 Death Proof – 5/10 Wind Chill – 4.5/10 Hannibal Rising – 4.5/10 The Mist – 4.5/10 Paranormal Activity – 4/10 WAZ – 4/10 [Rec] – 4/10 Timecrimes – 3/10 Catacombs – 2/10
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 25, 2020 23:13:50 GMT
Planet Terror - 8.5/10 Death Proof - 8/10 The Mist - 7.5/10 [REC] - 7.5/10 Bug - 7/10 Funny Games - 7/10 Murder Party - 7/10 Trick 'r Treat - 6.5/10 I Am Legend - 6.5/10 1408 - 6/10 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 6/10 Aliens vs Predator: Requiem - 3/10 Hannibal Rising - 3/10 Halloween - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Oct 26, 2020 9:46:13 GMT
9/10 Murder Party
8/10 Vacancy The Disappearance of Jenna Matheson
7/10 Trick 'r Treat My Name Is Bruce Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
6/10 Chicago Massacre: Richard Speck Skin Crawl Flight of the Living Dead 1408 28 Weeks Later Teeth The Mist The Poughkeepsie Tapes P2 Hostel: Part II The Girl Next Door Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer Tooth and Nail Saw IV Planet Terror
5/10 Head Case Dead Silence Rapturious Hack! Dead Man's Hand Halloween Scar The Hills Have Eyes II Backwoods Bloodbath Storm Warning The Blood Shed 30 Days of Night The Messengers Croc Borderland Sigma Die! Drive Thru Primeval
4/10 Day of the Ax Zombies Gone Wild Resident Evil: Extinction Welcome to the Jungle The Reaping Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud Wind Chill
3/10 Paranormal Activity Psycho Ward Diary of the Dead The Tattooist Return to House on Haunted Hill The Tomb Kottentail The Woods Have Eyes
2/10 August Underground's Penance Diary of a Cannibal AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem AVH: Alien vs. Hunter Dream Slashers Raiders of the Damned
1/10 Mummy Maniac Funny Games The Hiking Trip KillerKiller Puffball
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Oct 26, 2020 17:00:22 GMT
The Mist 7.5 /10
Rogue 7/10
1408 7/10
Sweeney Todd 6/10
Halloween 2/10
Ice Spiders 1/10
|
|
|
Post by lenlenlen1 on Sept 17, 2021 19:53:44 GMT
Death Proof - 8/10 Funny Games - 7.5/10 Grindhouse - 7.5/10 The Mist - 7/10 Paranormal Activity - 7/10 Planet Terror - 6.5/10 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 6.5/10 28 Weeks Later - 6/10 Vacancy - 5.5/10 30 Days of Night - 5.5/10 P2 - 5.5/10 Resident Evil: Extinction - 5.5/10 The Hitcher - 5/10 The Hills Have Eyes 2 - 5/10 1408 - 4.5/10 Hostel: Part II - 4.5/10 I Am Legend - 4/10 Hannibal Rising - 4/10 Halloween - 4/10 The Invasion - 3/10 I saw all these and I enjoyed about half of them. I kinda liked The Mist right up until the end where they decided to do some stupid shit for a cheap thrill, and that's not even in the novel. Anyone who saw it, ya'll know what I mean.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Sept 17, 2021 20:03:02 GMT
Death Proof - 8/10 Funny Games - 7.5/10 Grindhouse - 7.5/10 The Mist - 7/10 Paranormal Activity - 7/10 Planet Terror - 6.5/10 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - 6.5/10 28 Weeks Later - 6/10 Vacancy - 5.5/10 30 Days of Night - 5.5/10 P2 - 5.5/10 Resident Evil: Extinction - 5.5/10 The Hitcher - 5/10 The Hills Have Eyes 2 - 5/10 1408 - 4.5/10 Hostel: Part II - 4.5/10 I Am Legend - 4/10 Hannibal Rising - 4/10 Halloween - 4/10 The Invasion - 3/10 I saw all these and I enjoyed about half of them. I kinda liked The Mist right up until the end where they decided to do some stupid shit for a cheap thrill, and that's not even in the novel. Anyone who saw it, ya'll know what I mean. It seems that either makes or breaks the movie for most people. I haven't read the novel, but love the ending of the movie. The ending is my favorite part. I find it darkly hilarious.
|
|
|
Post by darkreviewer2013 on Sept 19, 2021 10:11:01 GMT
The Mist - 10/10. A masterpiece.
Paranormal Activity - 8/10. Simple but effective.
Rob Zombie's Halloween - 4/10. Soulless but it has its moments.
Alien Vs Predator: Requiem - 2/10. Couldn't see half of what was going on.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Sept 19, 2021 15:03:30 GMT
Rogue 7.5/10
The Mist 7.5/10
1408 7/10
D-War 2/10
Halloween 2/10
The Invasion 1/10
|
|
|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Oct 3, 2021 21:03:18 GMT
The Mist - 6.5/10 I Am Legend - 5/10 Sweeney Todd- 5/10 Hannibal Rising - 3.5/10
|
|