|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 25, 2020 4:36:31 GMT
Antichrist - 8/10 Orphan - 7/10 The House of the Devil - 7/10 The New Daughter - 7/10 Zombieland - 6.5/10 Triangle - 6/10 Drag Me To Hell - 6/10 Carriers - 5.5/10 The Collector - 5.5/10 After.Life - 5.5/10 Pandorum - 5.5/10 Splice - 5.5/10 Daybreakers - 5.5/10 Heartless - 5.5/10 The Fourth Kind - 5/10 The Human Centipede - 5/10 The Haunting in Connecticut - 5/10 Blood Creek - 5/10 Jennifer's Body - 5/10 Saw VI - 4.5/10 My Bloody Valentine - 4.5/10 Sorority Row - 4.5/10 The Last House on the Left - 4.5/10 The Loved Ones - 3.5/10 Case 39 - 3.5/10 The Unborn - 3.5/10 Friday the 13th - 3.5/10
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Oct 25, 2020 4:42:03 GMT
Drag Me to Hell - 8/10 Case 39 - 7.5/10 The Haunted World of El Superbeasto - 7.5/10 Daybreakers - 7/10 The Uninvited - 7/10 Triangle - 7/10 Zombieland - 7/10 The Last House on the Left - 7/10 Pandorum - 7/10 Ths New Daughter - 7/10 Orphan - 7/10 The Final Destination - 7/10 Jennifer’s Body - 6.5/10 The House of the Devil - 6.5/10 After.Life - 6/10 Antichrist - 4.5/10
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 25, 2020 4:51:25 GMT
Drag Me to Hell - 8/10 Zombieland - 7/10 Orphan - 7/10 Pandorum - 7/10 Pandorum has a good idea, but it handles it poorly imo. The first half is quite effective, but the second half just doesn't work for me. Drag Me to Hell needed Evil Dead era Raimi, but instead we get modern era Raimi. The story is creepy, but the directing is uninspired.
|
|
|
Post by James on Oct 25, 2020 10:34:07 GMT
Zombieland - 8/10 Orphan - 8/10 Drag Me to Hell - 7/10 Saw VI - 7/10 My Bloody Valentine - 7/10 Friday the 13th - 6.5/10 Halloween II - 5.5/10 The Final Destination - 5.5/10 Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead - 5/10 Survival of the Dead - 5/10 The Stepfather - 5/10
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Oct 25, 2020 17:25:12 GMT
Triangle – 7.5/10 Drag Me To Hell – 7/10 Orphan – 6/10 The Last House On The Left – 6/10 High Lane – 6/10 Daybreakers – 6/10 Tell-Tale – 6/10 5150 Elm's Way – 6/10 Fragment – 5.5/10 A Tale Of two Sisters - 5.5/10 Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant – 5.5/10 Heartless – 5/10 Pandorum – 5/10 My Blody Valentine 3D – 5/10 Jennifer’s Body – 5/10 Zombieland – 4.5/10 Horsemen – 4.5/10 The Descent: Part 2 - 4.5/10
Carriers – 4/10 Not Forgotten – 4/10 Walled in – 4/10 Nine Miles Down – 4/10 After.Life – 4/10 Splice – 4/10 Final Destination 4 – 3/10 Don't Look Back – 2.5/10 The Unborn – 2/10 Antichrist – 1/10
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 25, 2020 23:22:03 GMT
Zombieland - 8/10 The House of the Devil - 7/10 Orphan - 7/10 Triangle - 7/10 Paranormal Activity - 6.5/10 Jennifer's Body - 5.5/10 Antichrist - 5/10 The Final Destination - 4.5/10 Friday the 13th - 3/10 Halloween II - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Oct 26, 2020 10:17:11 GMT
8/10 Saw VI Scare Zone
7/10 Zombieland The Haunted World of El Superbeasto The Human Centipede (First Sequence)
6/10 Orphan The Fourth Kind Laid to Rest ZMD: Zombies of Mass Destruction Caesar and Otto's Summer Camp Massacre The Hills Run Red Drag Me to Hell
5/10 Halloween II Sweatshop Sorority Row Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever [Rec]² Skull Heads The House of the Devil The Uninvited Bundy: An American Icon Case 39 Summer's Blood Dark House Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead Porn Star Zombies Dread Kill Theory The Telling Against the Dark Feast III: The Happy Finish Survival of the Dead Splice Jennifer's Body Open Graves The Lights Walled In
4/10 Dire Wolf Won Ton Baby! Gurotesuku The Last Resort The Graves
3/10 Perkins' 14 My Bloody Valentine The New Daughter The Last House on the Left Vs. the Dead Friday the 13th Quiet Nights of Blood and Pain The Thaw
2/10 The Descent: Part 2 The Cell 2 The Final Destination The Unborn Clownstrophobia Paranormal Entity
1/10 Hallettsville Amateur Porn Star Killer 3: The Final Chapter Spirits Among Us Are You Scared 2 The Grudge 3 The 7th Hunt
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Oct 26, 2020 16:56:15 GMT
A Perfect Getaway 8/10
Zombieland 7/10
Drag Me to Hell 6/10
|
|
|
Post by lenlenlen1 on Sept 17, 2021 19:44:43 GMT
Zombieland - 6.5/10 Pandorum - 5.5/10 Daybreakers - 5.5/10 Those were my favorites that year, in that order.
|
|
|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Oct 3, 2021 21:08:31 GMT
Drag Me To Hell - 7/10 After.Life - 5/10
|
|