|
Post by James on Feb 8, 2021 21:24:22 GMT
First Time Viewing: Ad Astra (2019; James Gray) - Brad Pitt carries this space drama with his strong presence. Sadly the supporting characters remain rather flat, including the father played by Tommy Lee Jones. Some spectacular visuals can't make up for a muddled ending (apparently changed because Disney was unhappy with the oiginal more pessimistic finale). 6/10 Nocturnal Animals (2016; Tom Ford) - The bizzarro opening sequence promises a David Lynch like trip, sadly Nocturnal Animals just can't punch in the same league. Despite an interesting structure and a great cast it's a rather cold and dry movie, with little irony or humor. I had read the book this was based on years ago and disliked it and I have very similar issues with this adaptation, in that I failed to connect with any of the characters. 4.5/10 Shattered Glass (2003; Billy Ray) - According to imdb I had already seen and rated this one. It didn't seem to have left a lasting impression. It's a good solid movie, telling the real life story of reporter Philip Glass' fall from grace after he was discovered making up news stories out of thin air. Perhaps a bit dry especially for people not interested in journalism. Hayden Christensen is very good as the manipulative protagonist, had this become a hit, he might have gone on to bigger and better roles. 6.5/10 TV This Is Us (2016) - Season 1 - I cannot fathom why this became such a hit. It's just your average daily soap, shallow and manipulative. 2/10 Repeat Viewing: Beowulf - (2007; Robert Zemeckis) - Having watched a documentary about the myth of Beowulf I decided to rewatch this one, figuring it would still be of higher quality than the infamous Christopher Lambert version. I had completely forgotten that this was originally a 3D release. The 3D effects are pretty good, but I thought that they distracted from the story. 6/10 Jack Reacher (2012; Chistopher McQuarrie) - Solid old school thriller with little rewatch value as I discovered on my second viewing. A plot this simple shouldn't take 2 hours to tell. 6.5/10 Stir Of Echoes (1999; David Koepp) - Kevin Bacon is very good in this supernatural thriller. At its release it was overshadowed by the somewhat similar The Sixth Sense, but deserves a second look. 7/10 Can’t say I’ve seen anything from yours. However I do look forward to seeing Stir of Echoes.
|
|
|
Post by sjg on Feb 9, 2021 8:20:15 GMT
First Time Viewing: Ad Astra (2019; James Gray) - Brad Pitt carries this space drama with his strong presence. Sadly the supporting characters remain rather flat, including the father played by Tommy Lee Jones. Some spectacular visuals can't make up for a muddled ending (apparently changed because Disney was unhappy with the oiginal more pessimistic finale). 6/10 Nocturnal Animals (2016; Tom Ford) - The bizzarro opening sequence promises a David Lynch like trip, sadly Nocturnal Animals just can't punch in the same league. Despite an interesting structure and a great cast it's a rather cold and dry movie, with little irony or humor. I had read the book this was based on years ago and disliked it and I have very similar issues with this adaptation, in that I failed to connect with any of the characters. 4.5/10 Shattered Glass (2003; Billy Ray) - According to imdb I had already seen and rated this one. It didn't seem to have left a lasting impression. It's a good solid movie, telling the real life story of reporter Philip Glass' fall from grace after he was discovered making up news stories out of thin air. Perhaps a bit dry especially for people not interested in journalism. Hayden Christensen is very good as the manipulative protagonist, had this become a hit, he might have gone on to bigger and better roles. 6.5/10 TV This Is Us (2016) - Season 1 - I cannot fathom why this became such a hit. It's just your average daily soap, shallow and manipulative. 2/10 Repeat Viewing: Beowulf - (2007; Robert Zemeckis) - Having watched a documentary about the myth of Beowulf I decided to rewatch this one, figuring it would still be of higher quality than the infamous Christopher Lambert version. I had completely forgotten that this was originally a 3D release. The 3D effects are pretty good, but I thought that they distracted from the story. 6/10 Jack Reacher (2012; Chistopher McQuarrie) - Solid old school thriller with little rewatch value as I discovered on my second viewing. A plot this simple shouldn't take 2 hours to tell. 6.5/10 Stir Of Echoes (1999; David Koepp) - Kevin Bacon is very good in this supernatural thriller. At its release it was overshadowed by the somewhat similar The Sixth Sense, but deserves a second look. 7/10 Hey Raven, Ad Astra (2019; James Gray) 7/10 Shattered Glass (2003; Billy Ray) 7/10 Jack Reacher (2012; Chistopher McQuarrie) 7/10
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 10:55:46 GMT
Crimson Tide (1995, Tony Scott)7.5/10 Crimson Tide (1995) - 6,5/10 Never were a big fan of submarine thrillers, but this one could go up to a 7/10 with another re-visit.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 11:03:25 GMT
Death Wish 4: The Crackdown (1987) - 10/10Death Wish 5: The Face of Death (1994) - 5/10Creepshow 2 (1987) - 8/10 Death Wish 4: The Crackdown (1987) - 6,5/10 I never really liked it as much as Death Wish 3, at least the first few times around. But it has kind of grown on me, even if it feels more "cheap" in budget/style than its former films. Still, there is lots of hilarious and memorable scenes, characters and lines here, and who knows? Maybe I might end up with a 7/10 one day. Death Wish 5: The Face of Death (1994) - 5/10 Yeah, this one felt a little too late, for the "party". Sure, there are a few great comedy scenes here as well, Freddy Flakes and the explosive soccer-bomb, or the fat italian mobster, getting his throat cleaned up real good, is all classic Paul Kersey black comedy gems, even if a few of the action scenes reminded me of a grown up and more R Rated version of the Home Alone films. You could also clearly see that by this time, Charles Bronson were now looking old and fragile, and I kind of wished they had made this a few years earlier, but still, worth to have in my movie collection. Creepshow 2 (1987) - 6,5/10 Might climb up to a 7/10, this one too. I love the Raft segment, that one I would have wished for, to end up as a 85-90 minute movie, but still, the best and most creepy of the Creepshow tales, of any of the films.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 11:08:43 GMT
The Intouchables (2011, Olivier Nakache & Éric Toledano) 8.5/10 A Night at the Roxbury (1998, John Fortenberry) 6/10 Teen Wolf (1985, Rod Daniel) 5,5/10 Hero (2002, Yimou Zhang) 8/10 Year One (2009, Harold Ramis) 6/10 Groundhog Day (1993, Harold Ramis) 8.5/10 WALL•E (2008, Andrew Stanton) 8/10 Up (2009, Pete Docter) 8/10 Coco (2017, Lee Unkrich) 8/10 Stranger Than Fiction (2006, Marc Forster) 8.5/10 The Intouchables (2011) - 8/10 A Night at the Roxbury (1998) - 6/10 Teen Wolf (1985) - 6/10 Hero (2002) - 7/10 Year One (2009) - 4/10 Groundhog Day (1993) - 10/10 WALL•E (2008) - 8/10 Up (2009) - 7,5/10 Coco (2017) - 6/10 Stranger Than Fiction (2006) - 5/10
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 11:17:20 GMT
The Wrong Arm of the Law (1963 Cliff Owen) - 6.5/10Creator (1985 Ivan Passer) - 5/10Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Unaltered Extended Version (1991 James Cameron) - 10/10High Noon (1952 Fred Zinnemann) - 7/10The Wrong Arm of the Law (1963) - 4/10 Creator (1985) - 4/10 Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - 10/10 High Noon (1952) - 7/10
|
|
william123
Sophomore
@william123
Posts: 574
Likes: 213
|
Post by william123 on Feb 9, 2021 14:51:14 GMT
Welcome back to another week of the BEST & WORST edition of 'what movies did you see last week?' thread. For those who haven't been part of it before, basically your host (me) posts my weekly movies and you can comment on those and list your movie for the same time frame. I will get back to you on yours and you can talk to other users here about their films. It's a great place to talk about film. FIRST TIME MOVIE VIEWING Crimson Tide (1995, Tony Scott)Like two fierce titans rising out of the ocean we see Denzel Washington and Gene Hackman going to to toe and it is glorious. 7.5/10Sicario 2: Soldado (2018, Stefano Sollima) UHD DiscReally good follow up that only suffers from losing the Emily Blunt character from the original film as she was the moral heart of it. Other than that it surpassed my expectations. 7.5/10The Little Things (2021, John Lee Hancock)this serial killer thriller sports avoid cast but has not been well reviewed. I think I liked it more than most but did not care too much for the Denzel Washington character at the heart of the story. 6.5/10The Dig (2021, Simon Stone) NetflixThis true story of an archeological dig is mildly interesting but feels like it barely is subject enough for a movie. Good acting etc. though. 6/10The Face of Another (1966, Hiroshi Teshigahara)This is the story of a man with a disfigured face who obtains a lifelike mask from his doctor, but the mask starts altering his personality. It is a well revered film with an interesting set up and come cool imagery but I just didn’t enjoy it that much. 6/10Devil’s Knot (2013, Atom Egoyan) blu rayA dramatisation of the story of the Memphis Three. Some good casting, especially of the teens but the film is pretty ugly and looks cheap. Best to stick to the riveting documentaries. 4/10REPEAT MOVIE VIEWINGSicario (2015, Denis Villeneuve) UHD DiscEmily Blunt plays an idealistic FBI agent who is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico. Stunning looking, intense film, love it. 8/10The Bank Job (2008, Roger Donaldson) blu rayBased on a true story of an intriguing bank robbery with many twists and turns. 7/10FIRST TIME DOCUMENTARY VIEWING Paradise Lost 2: Revelations (2000, Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky)A really good follow up which brings the viewer up to date with the fallout since the first documentary aired. GOOD DOCO’REPEAT DOCUMENTARY VIEWING Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills (1996, Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky)A look into the murders of three eight year old boys and the three teens who were charged with the murders in West Memphis. GOOD DOCO’WEEKLY FILM AWARDSBEST FILM: Sicario BEST ACTOR: Denzel Washington - Crimson Tide BEST ACTRESS: Emily Blunt - Sicario BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Gene Hackman - Crimson Tide BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Isabela Merced - Sicario 2 BEST EDITING: Chris Lebenzon - Crimson Tide BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Roger Deakins - Sicario BEST SCRIPT: Michael Schiffer - Crimson Tide BEST SCORE: Jóhann Jóhannsson - Sicario BEST DIRECTOR: Alex Garland - Annihilation 10/10 - Perfection (or as close to it as possible) 09/10 - An Excellent film 08/10 - A VERY Good film 07/10 - A Good film 06/10 - A Solid film 05/10 - An Average film 04/10 - Below Average film 03/10 - A mostly bad film 02/10 - A mostly terrible film 01/10 - Awful through and through 00/10 - Not only awful but offensive too Hi, Dark. Here I am. Yours: Crimson Tide 7.5/10 I've seen it quite a while ago. I remember enjoying it. Sicario 8/10 I liked it. Maybe I found it a bit overrated, but, yeah, it's intense. The Bank job 8/10 Liked it a lot. I thought Jason Statham was great in it. Mine: Pure Luck 4/10 It's a comedy with Danny Glover and Martin Short. It's about a private investigator who's hired to find the daughter of a rich businessman and is paired up against his will with an accountant who works with her father. Didn't like it. It's a remake, maybe the original was funnier, I thought this one felt really dull though. Perfect Friday 7.5/10 It's a movie with Stanley Baker and Ursula Andress, it's about a managing director of a big bank who plans a big heist, and he joins with a beautiful client and her husband who's a disgraced Earl. It's pretty fun, IMO, maybe not great, but still... Stanley Baker is good, I liked Ursula Andress too. Vampire's Kiss 8/10 It's the movie with Nicolas Cage abut an agent who believes a girl he had a one night stand with is a vampire and has bitten him. I like it, I mean, Nicolas Cage is great in it, very surreal, but the movie is good too, it's quite dark actually.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Feb 9, 2021 15:52:32 GMT
Welcome back to another week of the BEST & WORST edition of 'what movies did you see last week?' thread. For those who haven't been part of it before, basically your host (me) posts my weekly movies and you can comment on those and list your movie for the same time frame. I will get back to you on yours and you can talk to other users here about their films. It's a great place to talk about film. FIRST TIME MOVIE VIEWING Crimson Tide (1995, Tony Scott)Like two fierce titans rising out of the ocean we see Denzel Washington and Gene Hackman going to to toe and it is glorious. 7.5/10Sicario 2: Soldado (2018, Stefano Sollima) UHD DiscReally good follow up that only suffers from losing the Emily Blunt character from the original film as she was the moral heart of it. Other than that it surpassed my expectations. 7.5/10The Little Things (2021, John Lee Hancock)this serial killer thriller sports avoid cast but has not been well reviewed. I think I liked it more than most but did not care too much for the Denzel Washington character at the heart of the story. 6.5/10The Dig (2021, Simon Stone) NetflixThis true story of an archeological dig is mildly interesting but feels like it barely is subject enough for a movie. Good acting etc. though. 6/10The Face of Another (1966, Hiroshi Teshigahara)This is the story of a man with a disfigured face who obtains a lifelike mask from his doctor, but the mask starts altering his personality. It is a well revered film with an interesting set up and come cool imagery but I just didn’t enjoy it that much. 6/10Devil’s Knot (2013, Atom Egoyan) blu rayA dramatisation of the story of the Memphis Three. Some good casting, especially of the teens but the film is pretty ugly and looks cheap. Best to stick to the riveting documentaries. 4/10REPEAT MOVIE VIEWINGSicario (2015, Denis Villeneuve) UHD DiscEmily Blunt plays an idealistic FBI agent who is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico. Stunning looking, intense film, love it. 8/10The Bank Job (2008, Roger Donaldson) blu rayBased on a true story of an intriguing bank robbery with many twists and turns. 7/10FIRST TIME DOCUMENTARY VIEWING Paradise Lost 2: Revelations (2000, Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky)A really good follow up which brings the viewer up to date with the fallout since the first documentary aired. GOOD DOCO’REPEAT DOCUMENTARY VIEWING Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills (1996, Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky)A look into the murders of three eight year old boys and the three teens who were charged with the murders in West Memphis. GOOD DOCO’WEEKLY FILM AWARDSBEST FILM: Sicario BEST ACTOR: Denzel Washington - Crimson Tide BEST ACTRESS: Emily Blunt - Sicario BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Gene Hackman - Crimson Tide BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Isabela Merced - Sicario 2 BEST EDITING: Chris Lebenzon - Crimson Tide BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Roger Deakins - Sicario BEST SCRIPT: Michael Schiffer - Crimson Tide BEST SCORE: Jóhann Jóhannsson - Sicario BEST DIRECTOR: Alex Garland - Annihilation 10/10 - Perfection (or as close to it as possible) 09/10 - An Excellent film 08/10 - A VERY Good film 07/10 - A Good film 06/10 - A Solid film 05/10 - An Average film 04/10 - Below Average film 03/10 - A mostly bad film 02/10 - A mostly terrible film 01/10 - Awful through and through 00/10 - Not only awful but offensive too Hi, Dark. Here I am. Yours: Crimson Tide 7.5/10 I've seen it quite a while ago. I remember enjoying it. Sicario 8/10 I liked it. Maybe I found it a bit overrated, but, yeah, it's intense. The Bank job 8/10 Liked it a lot. I thought Jason Statham was great in it. Mine: Pure Luck 4/10 It's a comedy with Danny Glover and Martin Short. It's about a private investigator who's hired to find the daughter of a rich businessman and is paired up against his will with an accountant who works with her father. Didn't like it. It's a remake, maybe the original was funnier, I thought this one felt really dull though. Perfect Friday 7.5/10 It's a movie with Stanley Baker and Ursulla Andress, it's about a managing director of a big bank who plans a big heist, and he joins with a beautiful client and her husband who's a disgraced Earl. It's pretty fun, IMO, maybe not great, but still... Stanley Baker is good, I liked Ursula Andress too. Vampire's Kiss 8/10 It's the movie with Nicolas Cage abut an agent who believes a girl he had a one night stand with is a vampire and has bitten him. I like it, I mean, Nicolas Cage is great in it, very surreal, but the movie is good too, it's quite dark actually. Hey billy just Vampires kiss from you which I enjoyed it’s one of a kind madness! Cage is insane 7-7.5
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 16:08:22 GMT
9) Splash 1984 (6/10) 10) Split Second 1992 (5/10) Splash (1984) - 6/10 I actually re-watched it last week, and it did get a little more enjoyable than my earlier visit, where I rated it with a 5/10, or was it 4/10? I really do not remember, but I guess it managed to be far more rewarding on a re-visit, as I loved the chemistry between Candy, Levy and Hanks, but some of the mermaid/romance stuff, was, well, I can see why it did not exactly impress me too much from earlier on. Still, I love John Candy, and puts in one of his best performances of the 80s. Split Second (1992) - 6,5/10 While Rutger Hauer never quite seemed to shed off his bad guy/villainous roles, he did a few good heroic solo films, during the late 80s and into the 90s. Split Second were surely one of the more enjoyable and fun thrills of that period. While it do feel like a b-movie that kind of "borrows" bits from Predator and Alien movies, and then mixed it with the buddy-cop routine, I thought it was a lot of fun and also one which gets better, from each watch.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Feb 9, 2021 16:22:28 GMT
The Wrong Arm of the Law (1963 Cliff Owen) - 6.5/10Creator (1985 Ivan Passer) - 5/10Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Unaltered Extended Version (1991 James Cameron) - 10/10High Noon (1952 Fred Zinnemann) - 7/10The Wrong Arm of the Law (1963) - 4/10 Creator (1985) - 4/10 Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - 10/10 High Noon (1952) - 7/10 Why haven't you seen Full Metal Jacket?
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 16:29:45 GMT
Why haven't you seen Full Metal Jacket? Oh, I have seen it. Several times over, but I have not re-visited it, at least since maybe 10-15 years ago. And I only go by my more "recent" ratings from my former IMDb account (not used that one for over a year) and my Letterboxd account (been using that one since 2018). I guess Full Metal Jacket would lie around a 8/10 (from waaaaay back) but I like to have a more "fresh" look or rating to go by, and I will eventually re-watch it, but as of now I felt it was not right to give it a score, as sometimes these old rating do change, and not always for the better. But I doubt that Full Metal will disappoint me, such as a few other former favorites have sadly done.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Feb 9, 2021 16:50:36 GMT
Why haven't you seen Full Metal Jacket? Oh, I have seen it. Several times over, but I have not re-visited it, at least since maybe 10-15 years ago. And I only go by my more "recent" ratings from my former IMDb account (not used that one for over a year) and my Letterboxd account (been using that one since 2018). I guess Full Metal Jacket would lie around a 8/10 (from waaaaay back) but I like to have a more "fresh" look or rating to go by, and I will eventually re-watch it, but as of now I felt it was not right to give it a score, as sometimes these old rating do change, and not always for the better. But I doubt that Full Metal will disappoint me, such as a few other former favorites have sadly done. If I did it that way I would barely rate anything.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Feb 9, 2021 16:54:58 GMT
Why haven't you seen Full Metal Jacket? Oh, I have seen it. Several times over, but I have not re-visited it, at least since maybe 10-15 years ago. And I only go by my more "recent" ratings from my former IMDb account (not used that one for over a year) and my Letterboxd account (been using that one since 2018). I guess Full Metal Jacket would lie around a 8/10 (from waaaaay back) but I like to have a more "fresh" look or rating to go by, and I will eventually re-watch it, but as of now I felt it was not right to give it a score, as sometimes these old rating do change, and not always for the better. But I doubt that Full Metal will disappoint me, such as a few other former favorites have sadly done. What did you dislike so much about The Wrong Arm of the Law?
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Feb 9, 2021 16:59:36 GMT
Jack the Giant Slayer (2013) - 5.5/10The Mist 2007) - 7/10 The Abyss (1989) - 7/10Terror Train (1980) - 6/10Venom (2018) - 5/10Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat (1989) - 5.5/10 I haven't seen the extended version of The Abyss.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 17:03:20 GMT
What did you dislike so much about The Wrong Arm of the Law? I have not seen that one, since fall of 2017. And it was part of a DVD box-set of Peter Sellers films. But I barely remember any of those movies, and ended up giving away the films after a short period of time.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 17:06:20 GMT
I haven't seen the extended version of The Abyss. I have not seen the theatrical version of that film, but I feel I should probably have, as the extended cut just went on, forever. And the last hour really dragged on, and well, maybe the shorter cut might be slightly better, but I doubt it.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Feb 9, 2021 17:07:45 GMT
I haven't seen the extended version of The Abyss. I have not seen the theatrical version of that film, but I feel I should probably have, as the extended cut just went on, forever. And the last hour really dragged on, and well, maybe the shorter cut might be slightly better, but I doubt it. At least we agree that Terminator 2 is great and that Creator is bad.
|
|
william123
Sophomore
@william123
Posts: 574
Likes: 213
|
Post by william123 on Feb 9, 2021 17:08:56 GMT
Hi, Dark. Here I am. Yours: Crimson Tide 7.5/10 I've seen it quite a while ago. I remember enjoying it. Sicario 8/10 I liked it. Maybe I found it a bit overrated, but, yeah, it's intense. The Bank job 8/10 Liked it a lot. I thought Jason Statham was great in it. Mine: Pure Luck 4/10 It's a comedy with Danny Glover and Martin Short. It's about a private investigator who's hired to find the daughter of a rich businessman and is paired up against his will with an accountant who works with her father. Didn't like it. It's a remake, maybe the original was funnier, I thought this one felt really dull though. Perfect Friday 7.5/10 It's a movie with Stanley Baker and Ursula Andress, it's about a managing director of a big bank who plans a big heist, and he joins with a beautiful client and her husband who's a disgraced Earl. It's pretty fun, IMO, maybe not great, but still... Stanley Baker is good, I liked Ursula Andress too. Vampire's Kiss 8/10 It's the movie with Nicolas Cage abut an agent who believes a girl he had a one night stand with is a vampire and has bitten him. I like it, I mean, Nicolas Cage is great in it, very surreal, but the movie is good too, it's quite dark actually. Hey billy just Vampires kiss from you which I enjoyed it’s one of a kind madness! Cage is insane 7-7.5 Indeed. Vampire's Kiss is kind of Internet famous for Nicolas Cage clips, but it's really pretty good. It holds up well (I had seen it quite some time ago). If you can catch Perfect Friday, I think you would enjoy it.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 9, 2021 17:10:34 GMT
At least we agree that Terminator 2 is great and that Creator is bad. That we sure do. I actually went in, kind of hoping Creator would be a fun or at least decent comedy, but even for all the talent in front of the camera, it turned out the other way around. T2 however, is surely a classic, and where I actually liked the extended cut as well.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Feb 9, 2021 17:18:26 GMT
At least we agree that Terminator 2 is great and that Creator is bad. That we sure do. I actually went in, kind of hoping Creator would be a fun or at least decent comedy, but even for all the talent in front of the camera, it turned out the other way around. T2 however, is surely a classic, and where I actually liked the extended cut as well. I think the scene with T-1000 searching John Connors room should have been left out and I could do without the dream with Reese, but all of the other added stuff makes the movie better. I especially like the malfunctioning T-1000 stuff and the alternate ending. I don't remember if the scene where they show Sarah Connor reprogramming the T-800 to learn is in the original version or not. I don't think it is because I have seen people complain that he acts too human in the second half. If that is the case than that is a very important scene that shouldn't have been edited out in the first place. Peter O'Toole does a lot of heavy lifting in Creator. If not for him I would rate it lower.
|
|