|
Post by Roberto on Dec 15, 2023 2:46:33 GMT
I'm probably forgetting a bunch, especially older shows that were so bad I've forgotten about them or never completed them, so my choices will all be more well known/recent stuff. For now I'll go with:
1 Game of Thrones season 8 2 Tales of the Walking Dead season 1
3 Fear the Walking Dead season 8 4 Mayans M.C. season 5 5 Game of Thrones season 7
6 Dexter season 8 7 Better Call Saul season 6
8 Boardwalk Empire season 5 9 Dexter season 9 (New Blood) 10 Prison Break season 5 (Revival)
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Dec 15, 2023 22:52:18 GMT
Sticking to TV shows I more or less enjoy.
Roseanne season 9 Moonlighting season 5 Angel season 4 Slasher season 1 That 70s Show season 8 Black Mirror season 5 Game of Thrones season 8 The Office season 8 Hannibal season 2 American Horror Story season 4
HM: Arrested Development season 4, Scream season 2
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 14, 2024 17:31:30 GMT
I can really only list 5. I don't watch enough TV shows to list 10.
Dexter: Season 8 That 70s Show: season 8 The Simpsons: Season 12 (I stopped watching the show after that season) Stranger Things: Season 2 (season 3 is awesome though) South Park: Season 23
Then there are the later seasons of Family Guy and American Dad that just kind of blend together in my memory.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 14, 2024 17:40:22 GMT
Sticking to TV shows I more or less enjoy. Roseanne season 9 Moonlighting season 5 Angel season 4 Slasher season 1 That 70s Show season 8 Black Mirror season 5 Game of Thrones season 8 The Office season 8 Hannibal season 2 American Horror Story season 4 HM: Arrested Development season 4, Scream season 2 Seasons 8 seem to be common. Dexter: Season 8 is my #1 least favorite season of any show I have watched.
|
|