|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 23, 2024 14:48:43 GMT
1. Midnight Express - 8/10 2. Mississippi Burning - 8/10 3. Pink Floyd The Wall - 8/10 4. Angel Heart - 7.5/10 5. Birdy - 7/10 6. Angela's Ashes - 7/10 7. Shoot the Moon - 7/10 8. Fame - 6/10 9. The Life of David Gale - 6/10 10. Come See the Paradise - 5.5/10 11. Bugsy Malone - 5/10 12. The Commitments - 5/10 13. Evita - 4.5/10 14. The Road to Wellville - 4.5/10
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Apr 23, 2024 15:22:05 GMT
1. Midnight Express - 8.5/10 2. Birdy - 8/10 3. Angel Heart - 7.5/10 4. Fame - 7.5/10 5. Shoot the Moon - 7/10 6. The Life of David Gale - 7/10 7. Pink Floyd: The Wall - 7/10 8. Bugsy Malone - 7/10 9. Mississippi Burning - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on Apr 23, 2024 17:27:29 GMT
Still need to see more movies from the late versatile director, but here's what I've seen so far:
1. Mississippi Burning - 8/10 2. Midnight Express - 7.5/10 3. Angel Heart - 7/10 4. Shoot the Moon - 7/10 5. Fame - 6/10 6. Bugsy Malone - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Apr 24, 2024 0:54:10 GMT
Midnight Express -9/10 Pink Floyd: The Wall -8/10 Angel Heart -6/10 Mississippi Burning -6/10 Angela's Ashes -5/10 Life of David Gale -4/10
|
|