Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 4, 2017 5:04:15 GMT
1. Baby Driver 9.5/10 2. Logan 9.5/10 3. War for the Planet of the Apes 9.2/10 4. John Wick 2 9/10 5. Dunkirk 9/10 6. The Big Sick 9/10 7. Three way tie between Wonder Woman, GOTG 2 and Homecoming 8.7/10 8. Despicable Me 3 6/10 9. Transformers: The Last Knight 5/10 (Mostly enjoyable if you turn off your brain; not insultingly bad like ROTF and AOE) 10. Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 4.5/10
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Aug 4, 2017 5:49:35 GMT
Wonder Woman - 10
The Exception - 8
The Founder - 7 A United Kingdom - 7 Baby Driver - 7
Collide - 6 Kong: Skull Island - 6 Drone - 6
Patriots Day - 5 Lavender - 5 The Space Between Us - 5 Power Rangers - 5 Going Out in Style - 5 Before I Fall - 5
The Fate of the Furious - 4
The Circle - 3
Logan - 2
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 1 Spider-Man: Homecoming - 1
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 4, 2017 5:58:09 GMT
Wonder Woman - 10 The Exception - 8 The Founder - 7 A United Kingdom - 7 Baby Driver - 7 Collide - 6 Kong: Skull Island - 6 Drone - 6 Patriots Day - 5 Lavender - 5 The Space Between Us - 5 Power Rangers - 5 Going Out in Style - 5 Before I Fall - 5 The Fate of the Furious - 4 The Circle - 3 Logan - 2 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 1 Spider-Man: Homecoming - 1 TBF Logan and GOTG2 are both 5/10. Spider-Man is 7.75/10
|
|
|
Post by sdrew13163 on Aug 4, 2017 6:43:00 GMT
Dunkirk Baby Driver Logan Split John Wick: Chapter 2 Wonder Woman Spider-Man: Homecoming Kong: Skull Island Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 War for the Planet of the Apes Captain Underpants
This has been a great year for film. I like every single one of these movies. I want to see 'Apes' once more, though, because I think a new mindset heading in could make it much better.
Yes, I liked Captain Underpants. I went in against my will, but was thoroughly entertained. It's pretty funny, too. I highly recommend it if you have kids.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 4, 2017 7:02:44 GMT
Dunkirk Baby Driver Logan Split John Wick: Chapter 2 Wonder Woman Spider-Man: Homecoming Kong: Skull Island Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 War for the Planet of the Apes Captain Underpants This has been a great year for film. I like every single one of these movies. I want to see 'Apes' once more, though, because I think a new mindset heading in could make it much better. Yes, I liked Captain Underpants. I went in against my will, but was thoroughly entertained. It's pretty funny, too. I highly recommend it if you have kids. You should definitely give Apes another shot, if you go in expecting an all out War than you'll be dissapointed but I'm glad we got an emotional character piece instead. I think they got the titles wrong given War should have been Rise the second one should've been War and the first one should've been Dawn.
|
|
|
Post by miike80 on Aug 4, 2017 8:54:52 GMT
Baby Driver T2: Trainspotting Logan Dunkirk Split WonderWoman
|
|
|
Post by mcufan on Aug 4, 2017 8:58:06 GMT
SM:homecoming 9.5 Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2 9 Get Out 9 Hidden Figures 9 Wonder Woman 8 Logan 8 Split 8 John Wick 2 8 A Monster Calls 7.5 Shot Caller 7.5 Patriots Day 7.5 Lego Batman 7 Kong Skull Island 7 Okja 7 Alien:Covenant 6 Life 5 Ghost in the shell 5
Want to see already released:
Trainspotting 2 War of the planet of the apes Raw Dunkirk Baby Driver Sleight A Ghost Story The Founder
|
|
|
Post by sostie on Aug 4, 2017 9:17:47 GMT
Free Fire Spider-Man Homecoming Okja Logan Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Colossal Kong: Skull Island The Lego Batman Movie John Wick: Chapter 2 Hidden Figures Get Out Alien: Covenant Wonder Woman T2 Trainspotting Split The Fate of the Furious Ghosts in the Shell The Mummy The Great Wall Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Assassin’s Creed King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
|
|
barkingbaphomet
Junior Member
all backlit and creepysmoking
@barkingbaphomet
Posts: 2,252
Likes: 1,006
|
Post by barkingbaphomet on Aug 4, 2017 11:42:45 GMT
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 8/10 Baby Driver 8/10 Logan 8/10 Spider-Man: Homecoming 8/10 Colossal 7/10 Window Horses 7/10 Get Out 7/10 Atomic Blonde 7/10 John Wick Chapter 2 7/10 Kong: Skull Island 7/10 Blame! 7/10 Wonder Woman 7/10 Ghost in the Shell 7/10 Split 7/10 War for the Planet of the Apes 7/10 King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 7/10 Justice League Dark 6/10 Monster Trucks 5/10 a Cure for Wellness 5/10 Table 19 5/10 Life 5/10 Alien: Covenant 5/10 iBoy 5/10 Power Rangers 4/10 the Mummy 4/10 the Circle 4/10 Rough Night 3/10 the Bye Bye Man 2/10 Werewolf Bitches from Outer Space 1/10
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 4, 2017 13:01:42 GMT
1. War for the Planet of the Apes
2. Lego batman movie 3. Guardians 2
4. Kong: Skull Island 5. Spider-Man Homecoming
6. Pirates of the Caribbean 62
7: Transformers 500
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 5, 2017 20:20:39 GMT
Star Wars The Last Jedi (Used my time travel powers)
Logan
Wonder Woman
Spiderman Homecoming
GotG2
|
|
moviemeisters
Sophomore
"Cinema is not a slice of life, but a piece of cake."
@moviemeisters
Posts: 190
Likes: 99
|
Post by moviemeisters on Aug 7, 2017 3:58:17 GMT
1. Baby Driver 9.5/10 2. Logan 9.5/10 3. War for the Planet of the Apes 9.2/10 4. John Wick 2 9/10 5. Dunkirk 9/10 6. The Big Sick 9/10 7. Three way tie between Wonder Woman, GOTG 2 and Homecoming 8.7/10 8. Despicable Me 3 6/10 9. Transformers: The Last Knight 5/10 (Mostly enjoyable if you turn off your brain; not insultingly bad like ROTF and AOE) 10. Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 4.5/10 1. Baby Driver (8/10) 2. Logan (8/10) 3. The Big Sick (8/10) 4. War for the Planet of the Apes (8/10) 5. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (8/10) 6. Dunkirk (8/10) 7. John Wick: Chapter 2 (7/10) 8. Wonder Woman (7/10) 9. Spider-Man: Homecoming (7/10) 10. Alien: Covenant (7/10) 11. The Discovery (7/10) 12. Beauty and the Beast (7/10) 13. Power Rangers (6/10) 14. Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (5/10)
|
|
|
Post by Vits on Sept 7, 2017 22:44:06 GMT
-RINGS; UNDERWORLD 5: BLOOD WARS - 0/10
-50 SHADES DARKER; CHIPS; KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD; MONSTER TRUCKS; THE MUMMY; RESIDENT EVIL 6: THE FINAL CHAPTER; SMURFS: THE LOST VILLAGE - 1/10
-AFTER THE STORM; ALIEN: COVENANT; THE ARDENNES; BAYWATCH; A CURE FOR WELLNESS; THE DINNER; A DOG'S PURPOSE; GHOST IN THE SHELL; UNFORGETTABLE; XX; XXX 3: THE RETURN OF XANDER CAGE - 3/10
-THE GREAT WALL; JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2; WILSON - 4/10
-BEAUTY AND THE BEAST; THE CIRCLE; SONG TO SONG; T2: TRAINSPOTTING; TABLE 19 - 5/10
-BEFORE I FALL; THE FATE OF THE FURIOUS; GOING IN STYLE; LIFE; POWER RANGERS; THE SALESMAN - 6/10
-GET OUT; KONG: SKULL ISLAND; SPLIT - 7/10
-GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2; LOGAN; SPIDER-MAN: HOMECOMING; WONDER WOMAN - 8/10
-BABY DRIVER; YOUR NAME - 9/10
-DUNKIRK; THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE - 10/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Sept 8, 2017 1:22:43 GMT
Split - 7
Gold - 5
XXX: Return of Xander Cage - 6
Hidden Figures - 8
The Founder - 7
The Great Wall - 5
The Lego Batman Movie - 6
John Wick: Chapter Two - 7
A United Kingdom - 6
Get Out - 8
A Cure for Wellness - 6
Logan - 4
Song to Song - 4
Life - 3
Kong: Skull Island - 8
The Belko Experiment - 7
Ghost in the Shell - 6
Going in Style - 7
The Fate of the Furious - 7
Free Fire - 6
Sleight - 4
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 7
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword - 3
Alien: Covenant - 5
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - 6
Wonder Woman - 9
Baby Driver - 8
Spider-Man: Homecoming - 7
Dunkirk - 8
Annabelle: Creation - 7
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 8, 2017 3:36:24 GMT
2017 movies
Split 7/10 The Great Wall 5/10 John Wick 2 6/10 Fifty Shades Darker 2/10 Logan 8/10 Kong: Skull Island 6/10 Life 7/10 Ghost in the Shell 8/10 Beauty & The Beast 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 9/10 Unlocked 7/10 King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 7/10 Alien: Covenant 6/10 Pirates of the Carribean 5 7/10 The Mummy 3/10 Wonder Woman 8/10 Spider-man Homecoming 8/10 War for the Planet of the Apes 6/10 Dunkirk 10/10
|
|
|
Post by blockbusted on Sept 8, 2017 5:32:46 GMT
In order of films I've seen: 1. Fifty Shades Darker (F) 2. The LEGO Batman Movie (A) 3. The Great Wall (B)* 4. Logan (A+) 5. Kong: Skull Island (A-) 6. Beauty and the Beast (A-) 7. Power Rangers (B-) 8. Ghost in the Shell (B-) 9. The Fate of the Furious (B+) 10. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2(A) 11. King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (B) 12. The Boss Baby (C+) 13. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (B) 14. Wonder Woman (A+) 15. Cars 3 (A-) 16. Transformers: The Last Knight (B-)* 17. Spider-Man: Homecoming (A+) 18. War for the Planet of the Apes (A+) 19. Dunkirk (A+) 20. Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (B+)
|
|
|
Post by charzhino on Sept 8, 2017 10:32:09 GMT
The best ones Ive seen:
1. Life 9/10 2. Dunkirk 8/10 3. Logan 8/10 4. Wonder Woman 8/10 5. Baby Driver 8/10 6. Alien Covenant 8/10
The worst
1. Annabel creation 1/10 2. Rings 2/10 3. War Of The Planet Apes 3/10 4. Power Rangers 5/10
|
|
Peter B. Parker
Sophomore
Watch the hands, not the mouth
@babygroot
Posts: 853
Likes: 411
|
Post by Peter B. Parker on Sept 8, 2017 15:06:23 GMT
I'm going by UK release here, and I'm going by alphabetical order as well:
Assassin's Creed - 10 A Monster Calls - 10 Baby Driver - 10 Boss Baby, The - 8 Despicable Me 3 - 9 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul - 7 Dunkirk - 10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 10 Great Wall, The - 9.5 Kong: Skull Island - 10 Lego Batman Movie - 9.5 My Life as a Courgette - 10 Okja - 10 Sing - 9 Spider-Man: Homecoming - 10 War for the Planet of the Apes - 10 Wonder Woman - 10
|
|
|
Post by Hauntedknight87 on Sept 9, 2017 14:59:40 GMT
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter 1/10 Lego Batman Movie 9/10 Power Rangers 8/10 Logan 10/10 The Belko Experiment 8/10 Despicable Me 3 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy vol. 2 10/10 Wonder Woman 9/10 Spider-Man: Homecoming 9/10 Dunkirk 10/10 Transformers: The Last Knight 2/10 IT: Chapter One 9/10 Kong: Skull Island 9/10 War for the Planet of the Apes 10/10
|
|