|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 4, 2022 18:30:39 GMT
13 TV Shows That Returned After Previously Ending That Made You Happy:
01. Dexter: New Blood 02. Family Guy 03. Due South 04. The Expanse 05. Roseanne 06. Lucifer 07. The X-Files 08. Timeless 09. Community 10. Prison Break 11. Alien Nation 12. Veronica Mars 13. Twin Peaks
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 4, 2022 18:32:36 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow
|
|
|
Post by ellynmacg on Jan 7, 2022 1:18:29 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Jan 7, 2022 2:19:21 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016)
|
|
|
Post by Catman on Jan 7, 2022 12:11:16 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Jan 7, 2022 20:47:55 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 9, 2022 13:04:10 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 12, 2022 18:04:11 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes 07. Scream
|
|
|
Post by DanaShelbyChancey on Jan 12, 2022 18:46:53 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes 07. Scream 08. American Horror Story
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 13, 2022 15:43:31 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes 07. Scream 08. American Horror Story 09. Teen Wolf
|
|
|
Post by alfromni on Jan 16, 2022 23:37:09 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes 07. Scream 08. American Horror Story 09. Teen Wolf 10. The Royal Bodyguard
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Jan 17, 2022 11:27:28 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes 07. Scream 08. American Horror Story 09. Teen Wolf 10. The Royal Bodyguard 11. Law & Order: SVU
|
|
|
Post by brandomarlon2003 on Jan 17, 2022 11:31:56 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes 07. Scream 08. American Horror Story 09. Teen Wolf 10. The Royal Bodyguard 11. Law & Order: SVU 12. Supernatural
|
|
|
Post by alfromni on Jan 17, 2022 15:46:50 GMT
13 Good TV Shows That Quickly Went Off the Rails:
01. Sleepy Hollow 02. Smallville 03. MacGyver (2016) 04. Supergirl 05. New Amsterdam 06. Heroes 07. Scream 08. American Horror Story 09. Teen Wolf 10. The Royal Bodyguard 11. Law & Order: SVU 12. Supernatural 13. Clarence (UK 1988 TV series)
ufg/
|
|
|
Post by Catman on Jan 17, 2022 17:02:48 GMT
Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 17, 2022 19:10:12 GMT
Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Jan 17, 2022 19:11:55 GMT
Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 17, 2022 19:32:21 GMT
Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 19, 2022 16:22:24 GMT
Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
|
|
|
Post by DanaShelbyChancey on Jan 19, 2022 16:28:29 GMT
Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
|
|