What Have Some Of Your Favourite Albums Been This Year?
Dec 19, 2017 12:54:36 GMT
Admin and Jayman like this
Post by Deleted on Dec 19, 2017 12:54:36 GMT
Some of mine in alphabetical order are.
Aimee Mann – Mental Illness
Aleyce Simmonds – More Than Meets the Eye
Ali Handal – That’s What She Said
Alice Cooper – Paranormal
Allison Krauss – Windy City
Angel Snow – Magnetic
Angus and Julia Stone –Snow
Art Nation – Liberation
Ashleigh Dallas - Lighthouse
Barenaked Ladies – Fake Nudes
Barry Manilow – This Is My Town: Songs of New York
Brother Firetribe – Sunbound
Busby Marou - Postcards From the Shellhouse
Caitlyn Shadbolt – Songs On My Sleeve
Charlotte Martin – Rapture
Cheap Trick – We’re All Alright
Coastland Ride – Distance
Crazy Lixx – Ruff Justice
Danielle Bradberry – I Don't Believe We've Met
Dante Fox – Six String Revolver
Degreed – Degreed
Deep Purple – Infinite
The Dollyrots – Whiplash Splash
Eclipse – Monumentum
Enuff Z’Nuff – Clown’s Longue
Foo Fighters – Concrete & Gold
Europe – Walk the Earth
Harem Scarem – United
House of Lords – Saint of Lost Souls
Jack Johnson – All the Light Above It
Jaime Wyatt – Felony Blues
Jessica Wolff – Grounded
Juliana Hatfield – Pussycat
Julie Byrne - Not Even Happiness
John Mayer – The Search For Everything
Jorn – Life On Death Road
Kaleido – Experience
Kasey Chambers – Dragonfly
Kelsea Ballerini – Unapologetically
Kristy MacColl – Kite
Lady Antebellum – Heart Break
Laura Marling – Semper Femina
Larkin Poe – Peach
Lee Ann Womack – The Lonely, the Lonesome & the Gone
Liam Gallagher – As You Were
Lindsay Ell – The Project
Lionville – A World of Fools
Little Big Town - The Breaker
Martina Edoff – We Will Align
Meg Mac – Low Blows
The McClymonts –Endless
Michelle Branch – Hopeless Romantic
Mr Big – Defying Gravity
The Murder Of My Sweet – Echoes of the Aftermath
Night Ranger – Don’t Let Up
Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds – Who Built the Moon?
Norma Jean Martine – Only In My Mind
One Desire – One Desire
Paul Weller – A Kind of Revolution
Paramore – After Laughter
Pete Murray – Camacho
Phantom 5 – Play To Win
Place Vendome – Close to the Sun
The Radio Sun – Unstoppable
Rhiannon Giddens - Freedom Highway
Rebecca Loebe – Blink
Rocha – Unum
Romeo Riot – Sing It Loud
Ryan Adams – Prisoner
Sasha Aaron – Look Good Gone
Shania Twain – Now
Sheryl Crow – Be Myself
Stefanie – Stefanie
Stevie Parker – The Cure
Styx – The Mission
Ten – Gothica
Tift Merrit - Stitch of the World
Todd Rundgren - White Knight
Unruly Child – Can’t Go Home
Valerie June – The Order of Time
Vega – Who We Are
Viana – Viana
ZZ Ward – The Storm
Ohh and the worst album I got this year (which you should all avoid 'cause it was a real stinker ) is
Quiet Riot – Road Rage
Aimee Mann – Mental Illness
Aleyce Simmonds – More Than Meets the Eye
Ali Handal – That’s What She Said
Alice Cooper – Paranormal
Allison Krauss – Windy City
Angel Snow – Magnetic
Angus and Julia Stone –Snow
Art Nation – Liberation
Ashleigh Dallas - Lighthouse
Barenaked Ladies – Fake Nudes
Barry Manilow – This Is My Town: Songs of New York
Brother Firetribe – Sunbound
Busby Marou - Postcards From the Shellhouse
Caitlyn Shadbolt – Songs On My Sleeve
Charlotte Martin – Rapture
Cheap Trick – We’re All Alright
Coastland Ride – Distance
Crazy Lixx – Ruff Justice
Danielle Bradberry – I Don't Believe We've Met
Dante Fox – Six String Revolver
Degreed – Degreed
Deep Purple – Infinite
The Dollyrots – Whiplash Splash
Eclipse – Monumentum
Enuff Z’Nuff – Clown’s Longue
Foo Fighters – Concrete & Gold
Europe – Walk the Earth
Harem Scarem – United
House of Lords – Saint of Lost Souls
Jack Johnson – All the Light Above It
Jaime Wyatt – Felony Blues
Jessica Wolff – Grounded
Juliana Hatfield – Pussycat
Julie Byrne - Not Even Happiness
John Mayer – The Search For Everything
Jorn – Life On Death Road
Kaleido – Experience
Kasey Chambers – Dragonfly
Kelsea Ballerini – Unapologetically
Kristy MacColl – Kite
Lady Antebellum – Heart Break
Laura Marling – Semper Femina
Larkin Poe – Peach
Lee Ann Womack – The Lonely, the Lonesome & the Gone
Liam Gallagher – As You Were
Lindsay Ell – The Project
Lionville – A World of Fools
Little Big Town - The Breaker
Martina Edoff – We Will Align
Meg Mac – Low Blows
The McClymonts –Endless
Michelle Branch – Hopeless Romantic
Mr Big – Defying Gravity
The Murder Of My Sweet – Echoes of the Aftermath
Night Ranger – Don’t Let Up
Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds – Who Built the Moon?
Norma Jean Martine – Only In My Mind
One Desire – One Desire
Paul Weller – A Kind of Revolution
Paramore – After Laughter
Pete Murray – Camacho
Phantom 5 – Play To Win
Place Vendome – Close to the Sun
The Radio Sun – Unstoppable
Rhiannon Giddens - Freedom Highway
Rebecca Loebe – Blink
Rocha – Unum
Romeo Riot – Sing It Loud
Ryan Adams – Prisoner
Sasha Aaron – Look Good Gone
Shania Twain – Now
Sheryl Crow – Be Myself
Stefanie – Stefanie
Stevie Parker – The Cure
Styx – The Mission
Ten – Gothica
Tift Merrit - Stitch of the World
Todd Rundgren - White Knight
Unruly Child – Can’t Go Home
Valerie June – The Order of Time
Vega – Who We Are
Viana – Viana
ZZ Ward – The Storm
Ohh and the worst album I got this year (which you should all avoid 'cause it was a real stinker ) is
Quiet Riot – Road Rage