|
Post by darksidebeadle on Mar 27, 2020 0:34:15 GMT
These are my bottom 50 theatrically released films I’ve seen, pick up to your 10 favourites
** derauled should read Derailed
|
|
|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Mar 27, 2020 0:36:49 GMT
10,000 BC Pirates of the Caribbean: at worlds end Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Planet of the Apes (2001)
|
|
|
Post by TheOriginalPinky on Mar 27, 2020 0:39:34 GMT
Ir was a stretch for me to list just two.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 27, 2020 0:45:39 GMT
Dick Tracey (8/10)
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (7/10)
Pirates of the Caribbean; At World’s End (6/10)
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Mar 27, 2020 0:48:26 GMT
The only one I can vote as a 'favourite' is the brilliant The Cook, the Thief...
If forced to pick from the others I've seen... Popeye, Moulin Rouge and Alien Resurrection have their virtues... but i don't care enough to vote for them.
|
|
|
Post by marth on Mar 27, 2020 0:48:35 GMT
Moulin Rouge (2001) The Cook the Thief the Wife and her Lover Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Cellular Twin Peaks Fire Walk with Me Jaws the Revenge The Tourist
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Mar 27, 2020 0:51:13 GMT
These 10 range from good to average and The Wicker Man is so awful that it somehow becomes brilliant.
1. The Cook, the Thief His Wife & Her Lover - 8/10 2. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me - 7.5/10 3. Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - 7/10 4. My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done? - 7/10 5. Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - 7/10 6. Vampires - 6.5/10 7. Cellular - 6.5/10 8. Planet of the Apes (2001) - 6.5/10 9. The Wicker Man (2006) - 6.5/10 10. Club Dread - 5.5/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Mar 27, 2020 1:06:34 GMT
1. Dick Tracey - 10/10 2. House of 1000 Corpses - 10/10 3. Friday the 13th Part V the New Blood - 10/10 4. Derailed - 7/10 5. Vampires - 7/10 6. Coneheads - 7/10 7. Alien Resurrection - 7/10 8. Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - 6/10 9. Deuce Bigelow Male Gigolo - 6/10 10. Showgirls - 6/10
And the 5 worst 5. No Holds Barred - 2/10 4. AvP Requiem - 2/10 3. The Wicker Man (2006) - 2/10 2. Leonard Part 6 - 2/10 1. One Missed Call (2008) - 1/10
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Mar 27, 2020 1:17:46 GMT
Here are the movies in your poll that are also among my 50-75 least favorite movies. I have seen the majority of the movies listed in your poll. The 10 I listed in my other reply and a few others (ie. Dick Tracy) are at least average imo.
Transformers: Dark of the Moon AVP: Requiem Jaws: The Revenge Yoga Hosers Moulin Rouge Blues Brothers 2000
|
|
|
Post by merh on Mar 27, 2020 1:37:30 GMT
Ice pirates Space herpes alone is worth it
|
|
|
Post by Raimo47 on Mar 27, 2020 1:38:46 GMT
Vampires - 10/10
|
|
cinder
New Member
@red7
Posts: 16
Likes: 8
|
Post by cinder on Mar 27, 2020 1:41:47 GMT
Fire Walk With Me is one of my favorite films, so that one for sure.
|
|
|
Post by OrsonSwelles on Mar 27, 2020 2:00:42 GMT
The Cook... is the best movie on your list. Your list is like a Sesame Street skit: one of these movies is not like the other 49.
|
|
|
Post by Rey Kahuka on Mar 27, 2020 2:21:15 GMT
Boondock Saints Vampires Alien Resurrection Coneheads Hobo With A Shotgun Ice Pirates
The rest I either haven't seen or couldn't imagine ever watching again.
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Mar 27, 2020 2:40:47 GMT
Dick Tracy Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Alien Resurrection Moulin Rouge 10,000 BC Transformers: Dark of the Moon
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Mar 27, 2020 3:06:15 GMT
Showgirls Black Dahlia Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Mar 27, 2020 3:08:33 GMT
Dick Tracy
|
|
|
Post by vegalyra on Mar 27, 2020 3:20:20 GMT
10000 BC Dick Tracy Ghost Ship Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Boondock Saints Popeye Deuce Bigelow Male Gigolow Hobo with a Shotgun The Tourist Showgirls
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Mar 27, 2020 3:39:48 GMT
1. Dick Tracey - 10/102. House of 1000 Corpses - 10/103. Friday the 13th Part V the New Blood - 10/104. Derailed - 7/105. Vampires - 7/106. Coneheads - 7/107. Alien Resurrection - 7/108. Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - 6/109. Deuce Bigelow Male Gigolo - 6/1010. Showgirls - 6/10And the 5 worst 5. No Holds Barred - 2/104. AvP Requiem - 2/103. The Wicker Man (2006) - 2/102. Leonard Part 6 - 2/101. One Missed Call (2008) - 1/10 All my 50 listed 0/10 - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by OldAussie on Mar 27, 2020 3:42:29 GMT
Black Dahlia - poor but watchable The Cook the Thief the Wife and her Lover - quite good Showgirls - when it's not dull it's funny
|
|