|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 16, 2017 8:58:43 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 16, 2017 9:28:52 GMT
Ireland television schedule for Sunday 28 June 1987. RTE 1 12:15PM - Service 1:00PM - News; Landmark 1:30PM - Room Outside 2:00PM - Rejoice 2:25PM - The Smurfs2:50PM - Film: Black Island (1979) 3:50PM - Film: The Charge of the Light Brigade (which one, the 1968 film or the 1936 film?) 6:00PM - Angelus; The News 6:15PM - Cartoon 6:30PM - Talk it Over 7:00PM - Our House7:55PM - Return of Sherlock Holmes9:00PM - News 9:20PM - Film: Cross Creek (1983) 11:35PM - News RTE 2 4:40PM - The Spirit of Malcolm Miller 5:35PM - Highlights of Ringling Bros, Barnum and Bailey Circus 6:30PM - Out and About 7:00PM - Treasure Hunt ( possibly this?) 8:00PM - Nuacht 8:05PM - Silence to Silence 9:30PM - In Concert: Fats Domino and Friends ( possibly this?) 10:35PM - Sunday Game
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 16, 2017 9:46:11 GMT
Denmark television schedule for Wednesday 10 March 1982. 4:00PM - Klassequiz4:45PM - Portræt af en stjerne 5:10PM - (TH) Arktis 6:00PM - Ansat I produktionen 6:25PM - Digame 6:50PM - Nu skal du høre 7:20PM - Programoversigt 7:30PM - TV-avisen8:00PM - Cirkus Mand på tre hjul 8:40PM - TV Movie: Attica (1980) 10:15PM - Kunstskøjteløb: VM 11:10PM - (TH) TV-avisen
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 24, 2017 7:51:15 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 28, 2017 4:53:35 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 28, 2017 5:46:17 GMT
East German television schedule for Saturday 14 May 1983. DDR1 9:25AM - Aktuelle Kamera10:00AM - Tri-Tra-Trick 10:30AM - Box-EM 12:00PM - Nachrichten 12:05PM - Friedensfahrt 12:30PM - Im Konzert: Gruppe Jürgen Kehrt 1:30PM - Um des Lebens willen - laßt uns kämpfen 2:05PM - Nachrichten 2:15PM - Slalom in den Kosmos 3:50PM - Pfiff 4:00PM - Musik und Snacks 5:00PM - Tierparkteletreff 5:30PM - Nachrichten 5:40PM - Sport Aktuell 6:50PM - Sandmännchen7:00PM - Dirk van Haveskerke7:30PM - Aktuelle Kamera8:00PM - Film: Le grand restaurant (1966) 9:25PM - Fußball-EM-Qualifikationsspiel 11:05PM - Dixielandfestival 12:25AM - Nachrichten DDR2 1:30PM - Friedensfahrt 1983 5:45PM - Nachrichten 5:50PM - Sandmännchen6:00PM - Jagd nach Gold6:55PM - Nachrichten 7:00PM - Schöne Melodien gefragt 7:30PM - Auf eine runde halbe Stunde 8:00PM - Film: Der Hexer (1964) 9:30PM - Aktuelle Kamera10:00PM - Film: El recurso del método (1978)
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 28, 2017 6:38:31 GMT
Austria television schedule for Saturday 14 May 1983. FS1 9:00AM - Frühnachrichten 9:05AM - Schulfernsehen 9:35AM - Französisch 10:05AM - Russisch 10:35AM - Carl Michael Ziehrer 11:55AM - Nachtstudio 1:00PM - Mittags Redaktion 3:00PM - Film: Der Pauker (1958) 4:30PM - Verehrt - gefürchtet - verfolgt 5:00PM - Zeichnen - Malen - Formen 5:30PM - Paradies voller Geheimnisse 5:55PM - Betthupferl 6:00PM - Zwei x sieben 6:25PM - Circus Circus 6:50PM - Trautes Heim 7:00PM - Österreich-Bild7:30PM - Zeit im Bild7:50PM - Sport 8:15PM - Heinz Conrads und seine Freunde im Palais Kinsky 9:55PM - TV Movie: The Plank (1979) 10:25PM - Sport 11:35PM - Nachrichten FS2 3:10PM - Politik 6:10PM - Goldegger Dialoge 4:55PM - Der Millionenbauer5:45PM - Wer will mich 6:00PM - Zwei x sieben 6:25PM - Fußball 7:00PM - Trailer7:30PM - Zelt im Bild 7:50PM - Ein Fall für den Volksanwalt 8:15PM - Film: The Way We Were (1973) 10:10PM - Fragen des Christen 10:15PM - Film: Arizona (1940) 12:10AM - Nachrichten
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 28, 2017 10:08:10 GMT
Toronto, Canada television schedule for Sunday 2 December 1984. Happy to see a silent film on the schedule. CBLT, Channel 5 8:30AM - Country Canada9:00AM - Film: Adventure in Baltimore (1949) 11:00AM - Coronation Street12:00PM - Meeting Place 1:00PM - Country Canada 1:30PM - Hymn Sing 2:00PM - Rear-View Mirror 5:00PM - CBC News 5:30PM - Sons and Daughters6:00PM - Walt Disney7:00PM - Hunger in Africa 8:30PM - The Beachcombers9:00PM - Jewel in the Crown11:00PM - CBC News 11:15PM - Nation's Business 11:20PM - Newsfinal 11:45PM - Dateline Ontario 12:15PM- Film: Carry on Girls (1973) CFTO, Channel 9 6:00AM - Cartoons 7:00AM - Professor Kitzel7:30AM - Uncle Bobby8:30AM - Paradox 9:00AM - Worldwide Church of God 9:30AM - Popeye 10:00AM - It Is Written10:30AM - Day of Discovery11:00AM - People's Church 12:00PM - Album T.V. 1:00PM - NFL Football 4:00PM - Sun Country 4:30PM - Untamed World5:00PM - Italian Cooking 5:30PM - Question Period 6:00PM - Welcome to my World 6:30PM - World Beat News 7:00PM - Trapper John M.D.8:00PM - Kenny & Dolly: A Christmas to Remember9:00PM - Film: Escape from Alcatraz (1979) 11:20PM - CTV News 11:40PM - Night Beat News TV Ontario, Channel 19 8:00AM - Polka Dot Door8:30AM - Cucumber9:00AM - Green Forest 9:30AM - Sesame Street10:30AM - Jeremy 10:45AM - Readalong/ Willo the Wisp11:00AM - Read All About It!11:15AM - Music Box11:30AM - Kidsbeat 12:00PM - Ski De Randonnée 12:30PM - De Fil En Aiguille 1:00PM - Octo-Puce 2:00PM - Ontariens 2:30PM - Ç'est Demain la Veille 3:00PM - Profession: Ecrivain 3:30PM - Vue Globale 4:00PM - Logiciel 4:30PM - Entre Deux 5:00PM - Passe-Partout5:30PM - Charlie Brown 6:00PM - Robinson Suisse6:30PM - National Geographic7:30PM - Lys et le trillium 9:00PM - Film: Montenegro (1981) 11:00PM - A Votre Service 11:30PM - Vue Globale CBLFT, Channel 25 7:30AM - Petit Castor 8:00AM - Demetan8:30AM - Passe-Partout9:00AM - Michou et Pilo 9:30AM - Fables D'Europe 10:00AM - Messe 11:00AM - Semaine a L'assemblee ee nationale 12:00PM - Semaine Verte 1:00PM - Football Americain 4:00PM - Bizarre, Bizarre (actually Tales of the Unexpected) 4:30PM - Entre Les Lignes 5:00PM - Second Regard 6:00PM - Science-Realite 6:30PM - Exporter le Canada 7:00PM - Terre Humaine7:30PM - Beaux Dimanches 8:30PM - Nouvelles 8:50PM - Beaux Dimanches 9:50PM - Beaux Dimanches 11:20PM - Nouvelles 11:35PM - Politique Provinciale 11:45PM - Film: La Rue sand joie (1925) CFMT, Channel 47 6:00AM - Miracle Hour7:00AM - Signs of the Times 8:00AM - Vivere al 100 Per Cento 9:00AM - Faith That Lives 9:30AM - Reflections on Islam 10:00AM - Sounds of the East 11:30AM - Super Italian Show 1:30PM - Memories of Greece 3:00PM - Fim De Semana 3:30PM - Uma Luz No Caminho 4:00PM - Tuttosport 5:00PM - Italian Movie 7:00PM - Film: The Deadly Affair (1966) 9:00PM - Chinese Perspective 10:30PM - Korean Full Gospel 11:00PM - Korean Magazine 11:30PM - Blackworld 12:00AM - Jim Bakker 1:00AM - Miracle Hour CITY, Channel 57 5:00AM - Muchmusic 6:00AM - Seneca Telecollege 7:00AM - Rocket Robin Hood8:00AM - Korean Religion 8:30AM - Festival Italiano 10:00AM - Canadian Chinese Television 11:30AM - Greek Paradise 1:00PM - Festival Portugese 2:00PM - Festival Italiano 3:00PM - CHUM 30 4:00PM - NFL Football 7:00PM - Solid Gold8:00PM - Film: Fuzz (1972) 10:00PM - Citypulse Tonight 10:30PM - New Music 11:30PM - Peter Appleyard 12:00AM - Golden Years of Television ( possibly this) 1:00AM - Muchmusic
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 28, 2017 12:14:25 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 28, 2017 15:09:16 GMT
East German television schedule for Sunday 15 May 1983. "Sandmännchen" was a very popular children's show, and is fondly remembered. Not so fondly remembered is "Die aktuelle Kamera", a news/propaganda program. DDR-1 9:25AM - Die aktuelle Kamera10:00AM - Kunterbunt 10:30AM - Abenteuer in Wendisch-Rambow 11:00AM - Kino-Musik 12:00PM - Kik üm't Eck 12:35PM - Wenn der Dompfaff lockt und der igel erwacht 12:50PM - Nachrichten 1:00PM - Der Wunschbriefkasten2:00PM - Sport aktuell 3:30PM - Spielhaus4:00PM - Sport aktuell 6:50PM - Sandmännchen7:00PM - Tele-Lotto7:30PM - Die aktuelle Kamera8:00PM - Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort9:15PM - Begegnungen an der Weihrauchstraße 10:00PM - Wir stellen vor 10:25PM - Die aktuelle Kamera10:40PM - Anton Dvorak 11:10PM - Nachrichten DDR-2 2:00PM - Klock acht, achtern Strom 3:30PM - Für Freunde der russischen Sprache 5:45PM - Nachrichten 5:50PM - Sandmännchen6:00PM - F.L. Vek6:55PM - Nachrichten 7:00PM - Sport 8:00PM - Film: Ki beszél itt szerelemröl (1980) 9:30PM - Die aktuelle Kamera10:00PM - Das geheime Orchester
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 28, 2017 15:40:26 GMT
Austria television schedule for Sunday 15 May 1983. Only two stations, but they got "Dynasty"! FS1 11:00AM - Pressestunde 12:00PM - Ausbildung im Betrieb 3:00PM - Film: Gidget Goes Hawaiian (1961) 4:40PM - Popeye, ein Seemann ohne Furcht und Adel 4:45PM - Hund ist Hund 5:15PM - Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl5:40PM - Heimi 5:45PM - Seniorenklub 6:30PM - Rendezvous mit Tier und Mensch 7:00PM - Österreich-Bild7:25PM - Christ in der Zeit 7:30PM - Zeit im Bild7:50PM - Sport 8:15PM - Othellerl, der Mohr von Wien (1982) 10:00PM - Shalom 10:05PM - Sport 11:05PM - Nachrichten FS2 2:00PM - Sportnachmittag 5:45PM - Erkennen Sie die Melodie? 6:30PM - Okay7:30PM - Zeit im Bild7:50PM - Wochenschau 8:15PM - Jenseits von Eden9:15PM - Dynasty (yes, the American prime-time soap!) 10:05PM - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik 11:00PM - Hundert Meisterwerke 11:10PM - Nachrichten
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 29, 2017 9:35:58 GMT
Toronto, Canada television schedule for Monday 3 December 1984. CBLT, Channel 5 6:30AM - St. Lawrence North 7:00AM - CBLT Morning 9:00AM - Quiz Kids 9:30AM - Muppet Show10:00AM - Curious George10:15AM - Friendly Giant10:30AM - Mr. Dressup11:00AM - Sesame Street12:00PM - News 12:30PM - Parenting 1:00PM - All My Children2:00PM - Dallas3:00PM - Coronation Street3:30PM - All in the Family4:00PM - Do It for Yourself4:30PM - Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show5:00PM - Video Hits 5:30PM - Three's Company6:00PM - News 7:00PM - Country Report 7:30PM - Too Close for Comfort8:00PM - Hangin' In8:30PM - Danger Bay9:00PM - Kate & Allie9:30PM - Newhart10:00PM - News 10:20PM - Journal 11:00PM - Newsfinal 11:20PM - News 11:25PM - Barney Miller11:55PM - Film: One Way Passage (1932) CFTO, Channel 9 6:00AM - Romper Room & Friends6:30AM - Canada A.M.9:00AM - Toronto Today 9:30AM - What's Cooking 10:00AM - Just Like Mom 10:30AM - Guess What? 11:00AM - One Life to Live12:00PM - The Flintstones12:30PM - Definition1:00PM - The Don Harron Show2:00PM - Another World3:00PM - General Hospital4:00PM - Love Connection4:30PM - People's Court5:00PM - Hart to Hart6:00PM - WKRP in Cincinnati6:30PM - News 7:30PM - Benson8:00PM - Drinking Drivers 9:00PM - TV Movie: Children in the Crossfire (1984) 11:00PM - News 11:20PM - News 12:30AM - Bionic WomanTV Ontario, Channel 19 7:00AM - Academy on Moral Philosophy 8:00AM - Polka Dot Door8:30AM - Jeremy 8:45AM - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood12:00PM - Moneysworth 12:30PM - Pins and Needles 3:00PM - Vista 4:00PM - Profession: Ecrivain 4:30PM - Kidsworld 5:00PM - Sesame Street6:00PM - Polka Dot Door 6:30PM - Sharon, Lois, and Bram (note was a special featuring the trio from "Elephant Show") 7:00PM - Not Another Science Show 7:30PM - Magic Shadows8:00PM - Worlds Apart: The Muria 9:00PM - Dancer 10:00PM - Raphael: The Prince of Painters 11:00PM - Yes Minister11:30PM - Question Period CBLFT, Channel 25 9:45AM - À Votre Rythme 10:00AM - Passe-Partout10:30AM - Félix Et Ciboulette10:45AM - Tape-Tambour 11:00AM - Rien Que Pour Vous 11:30AM - Casper 12:00PM - Première Édition 12:30PM - Allo Boubou 1:30PM - Au Jour Le Jour2:30PM - Film: Detective de Fortune (1971) (possibly Gumshoe) 4:00PM - Bobino4:30PM - Schtroumpfs (actually the Smurfs!) 5:00PM - Quincy M.E.6:00PM - Ce Soir 6:35PM - Avis de Recherche7:00PM - Trouvez L'Erreur 7:30PM - Poivre Et Sel8:30PM - Vie Promise 9:00PM - Les Veuves 10:00PM - Nouvelles 10:25PM - Le Point 11:00PM - Nouvelles 11:25PM - Le MutantCFMT, Channel 47 7:00AM - Jim Bakker 8:00AM - Force Five8:30AM - Strange Paradise9:00AM - Jimmy Swaggart9:30AM - Reflections on Islam 10:00AM - Middle East Revue 11:00AM - Italianissimo A.M. 12:30PM - Force Five 1:00PM - Au 100 Tuple 2:00PM - Film: Woman in a Dressing Gown (1957) 4:00PM - Force Five 4:30PM - Video Singles5:00PM - Video Singles Flipside 5:30PM - Chinese Journal 6:00PM - Portugal Today 7:00PM - Italianissimi Sera 8:00PM - Italian News 9:00PM - Italian Movie 11:00PM - British Comedy House 11:30PM - Chinese Journal 12:00AM - Jim Bakker 1:00AM - Video Singles 1:30AM - Video Singles Flipside 2:00AM - Video Singles 2:30AM - 100 Huntley Street3:30AM - Nite Lite Live Phone-In CITY, Channel 57 5:00AM - Muchmusic 7:00AM - :20 Minute Workout 7:30AM - Toronto Rocks 8:30AM - Rocket Robin Hood9:00AM - Phil Donahue10:00AM - $25,000 Pyramid10:30AM - NFB Presents 11:30AM - Micro Magic 12:00PM - Ryan's Hope12:30PM - Loving1:00PM - Citylife1:30PM - City Lights2:00PM - :20 Minute Workout 2:30PM - Quincy M.E. 3:30PM - This Week's Music4:00PM - Toronto Rocks 5:00PM - The Price is Right6:00PM - Citypulse7:00PM - M*A*S*H7:30PM - M*A*S*H 8:00PM - TV Movie: The Executioner's Song (1982) (part 1) 10:00PM - Citypulse Tonight 11:00PM - SCTV Network11:30PM - Film: 10 Rillington Place (1971) 1:50AM - Muchmusic
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 29, 2017 10:24:02 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 29, 2017 11:00:28 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Nov 29, 2017 11:54:16 GMT
Austria television schedule for Monday 16 May 1983. FS1 9:00AM - Frühnachrichten 9:05AM - Am, dam, des9:30AM - Häferlgucker, Prager Kalbsschnitzel mit Frühlingssalat 10:00AM - Schilfernsehen 10:15AM - Flüge zu anderen Planeten 10:30AM - Film: Mogambo (1953) 12:20PM - Vater und Sohn 12:30PM - Wunder der Erde 1:00PM - Mittags Redaktion 5:00PM - Am, dam, des 5:25PM - Schau, genau 5:30PM - Mond, Mond, Mond 5:55PM - Betthupferl 6:00PM - Menschen und Tiere 6:30PM - Wir 7:00PM - Österreich-Bild7:30PM - Zeit im Bild8:15PM - Sport am Montag9:05PM - Wußten Sie, daß 9:10PM - The Professionals10:00PM - Abendsport 10:30PM - Nachrichten FS2 6:00PM - Wissen heute 6:30PM - Spencer's Pilots7:30PM - Zeit im Bild8:15PM - All Creatures Great and Small9:05PM - Wußten sie, daß 9:10PM - Schilling 9:50PM - Zehn vor zehn10:20PM - Film: Liebe ohne illusion (1955) 11:50PM - Nachrichten
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Dec 2, 2017 23:50:08 GMT
Toronto, Canada television schedule for Tuesday 4 December 1984. CBLT, Channel 5 6:30AM - St. Lawrence North 7:00AM - CBLT Morning 9:00AM - Quiz Kids 9:30AM - Muppet Show10:00AM - Curious George10:15AM - Friendly Giant10:30AM - Mr. Dressup11:00AM - Sesame Street12:00PM - News 12:30PM - Parenting 1:00PM - All My Children2:00PM - Dallas3:00PM - Coronation Street3:30PM - All in the Family4:00PM - Do It for Yourself4:30PM - The Edison Twins5:00PM - Video Hits5:30PM - Three's Company6:00PM - Newshour 7:00PM - Neighbourhoods 7:30PM - Three's a Crowd8:00PM - The Fifth Estate9:00PM - Remington Steele10:00PM - CBC News 10:20PM - Journal 11:00PM - Newsfinal 11:20PM - CBC News 11:25PM - Barney Miller11:55PM - Film: Dark Victory (1939) CFTO, Channel 9 6:00AM - Romper Room & Friends6:30AM - Canada A.M.9:00AM - Toronto Today 9:30AM - What's Cooking 10:00AM - Just Like Mom 10:30AM - Guess What? 11:00AM - One Life to Live12:00PM - The Flintstones12:30PM - Definition1:00PM - The Don Harron Show2:00PM - Another World3:00PM - General Hospital4:00PM - Love Connection4:30PM - People's Court5:00PM - Hart to Hart6:00PM - WKRP in Cincinnati6:30PM - World Beat 7:30PM - Lorne Green's New Wilderness8:00PM - Highway to Heaven9:00PM - Riptide10:00PM - Hotel11:00PM - CTV News 11:20PM - Night Beat News 12:30AM - Bionic WomanTV Ontario, Channel 19 7:00AM - How to Start a Small Business 7:30AM - Tourism is Your Business 8:00AM - Polka Dot Door8:30AM - Jeremy 8:45AM - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood12:00PM - People Patterns 12:30PM - Half-a-Handy Hour 3:00PM - Ontariens 3:30PM - Ç'est Demain La Veille 4:00PM - A Votre Service 4:30PM - Kidsworld 5:00PM - Sesame Street6:00PM - Polka Dot Door 6:30PM - Today's Special7:00PM - The Adventures of Black Beauty7:30PM - Magic Shadows8:00PM - National Geographic: Return to Everest9:00PM - Year of the French10:00PM - Movie Show 10:30PM - Everybody's Business 11:00PM - New Literacy11:30PM - Question Period CBLFT, Channel 25 10:30AM - Félix Et Ciboulette10:45AM - Tape-Tambour 11:00AM - De Bien belles Choses 11:30AM - Star Trek (the animated series....) 12:00PM - Première Édition 12:30PM - Allo Boubou1:30PM - Au Jour Le Jour2:30PM - Film: Ciné-folies (1977) 4:00PM - Bobino4:30PM - Minibus 5:00PM - Incroyable Hulk (most likely The Incredible Hulk) 6:00PM - Ce Soir 6:35PM - Avis de Recherche 7:00PM - Grand-Papa7:30PM - Le 101, ouest, avenue des Pins 8:00PM - Monsieur le Ministre8:30PM - Coup D'Oeil 9:00PM - Dallas10:00PM - Nouvelles 10:25PM - Le Point 11:00PM - Nouvelles 11:25PM - Rencontres 11:55PM - Film: Boy, Did I Get a Wrong Number! (1966) CFMT, Channel 47 5:30AM - Occhio Sul Mondo 6:00AM - Portugal Today 7:00AM - Jim Bakker 8:00AM - Force Five8:30AM - Strange Paradise9:00AM - Jimmy Swaggart9:30AM - Sounds of the East 11:00AM - Italianissimo A.M. 12:00PM - Tra Amici 12:30PM - Force Five 1:00PM - Dutch Magazine 2:00PM - Matinee Magazine/Anne Martin Live 4:00PM - Force Five 4:30PM - Video Singles5:00PM - Video Singles Flipside 5:30PM - Chinese Journal 6:00PM - Portugal Today 7:00PM - Italianissimo Sera 8:00PM - Italian News 9:00PM - Film: Salt and Pepper (1968) 11:00PM - British Comedy House 11:30PM - Chinese Journal 12:00AM - Jim Bakker 1:00AM - Video Singles 1:30AM - Video Singles Flipside 2:00AM - Video Singles 2:30AM - 100 Huntley Street3:30AM - Nite Lite Live Phone-In CITY, Channrl 57 5:00AM - Muchmusic 7:00AM - :20 Minute Workout 7:30AM - Toronto Rocks 8:30AM - Rocket Robin Hood9:00AM - Phil Donahue10:00AM - $25,000 Pyramid10:30AM - Citypulse Tonight 11:30AM - Micro Magic 12:00PM - Ryan's Hope12:30PM - Loving1:00PM - Citylife1:30PM - City Lights2:00PM - :20 Minute Workout 2:30PM - Quincy M.E. 3:30PM - This Week's Music4:00PM - Toronto Rocks 5:00PM - The Price is Right6:00PM - Citypulse7:00PM - M*A*S*H7:30PM - M*A*S*H 8:00PM - TV Movie: The Executioner's Song (1982) (part 2) 10:00PM - Citypulse Tonight 11:00PM - SCTV Network11:30PM - Film: The Kingfisher Caper (1976) 1:30AM - Muchmusic
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Dec 3, 2017 0:50:20 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Dec 3, 2017 1:39:12 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Dec 3, 2017 2:11:13 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Matthew the Swordsman on Dec 3, 2017 8:48:30 GMT
Statistics of what I've posted so far: USA: 7 over-the-air schedules, plus a few cable schedules Australia: 7 schedules (representing five different cities) UK: 7 schedules (all from London England....I hope to post a schedule from Glasgow Scotland eventually) Ireland: 7 schedules Denmark: 7 schedules Canada: 4 schedules (all from Toronto) West Germany: 4 schedules (all from Munich. I was shocked to find out that West German TV worked on an ITV-style affiliate system) East Germany: 4 schedules (representing my first schedules from behind the iron curtain.....) Austria: 4 schedules
What next? I hope to do Italy, but whether I am able to do that remains to be seen.....
|
|