|
Post by darksidebeadle on Aug 26, 2017 11:32:51 GMT
1. The Avengers 8/10 2. Iron Man 8/10 3. Captain America: the First Avenger 7.5-8 4. Captain America: Civil War 7.5-8 5. Ant-Man 7.5 6. Thor 7.5 7. Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2 - 7-7.5 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 7-7.5 9. Black Panther 7-7.5 10. Spider-man: Homecoming 6.5 11. Avengers:Age of Ultron 6.5 12. Captain America: Winter Soldier 6.5 13. Thor: Dark World 6-6.5 14. The Incredible Hulk 6 15. Thor Ragnarok 5.5 16. Doctor Strange 5 17. Iron Man 3 - 4.5 18. Iron Man 2 - 4
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Aug 26, 2017 14:41:53 GMT
I just saw Guardians 2 so I'm due for a new rank.
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier -9/10 2. Captain America: Civil War -9/10 3. Spider-Man: Homecoming -8/10 4. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2. -8/10 5. Iron Man 3 -8/10 6. Iron Man -7/10 7. Guardians of the Galaxy -7/10 8. The Avengers -7/10 9. Ant-Man -7/10 10. Thor -6/10 11. Avengers: Age of Ultron -5/10 12. Thor 2 -5/10 13. Captain America: The First Avenger -4/10 14. The Incredible Hulk -4/10 15. Doctor Strange -4/10 16. Iron Man 2 -3/10
If Thor: Ragnorak is more Planet Hulk than Thor movie, it will rank high for me. If it's just another Thor movie with a few Planet Hulk scenes, it will probably be in the bottom half.
|
|
|
Post by Marv on Aug 26, 2017 16:04:06 GMT
Great... Iron Man Guardians of the Galaxy The Avengers Winter Soldier
Good... The Incredible Hulk Thor Guardians of the Galaxy 2 Civil War
Average... Ant Man Captain America The Dark World Age of Ultron Doctor Strange
Crap... Iron Man 2 Iron Man 3
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 26, 2017 16:07:01 GMT
1. Captain America: Civil War- A 2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier- A 3. Guardians of the Galaxy- A- 4. The Avengers- A- 5. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2- A- 6. Iron Man- B+ 7. Spider-Man: Homecoming- B+ 8. Thor- B+ 9. Ant-Man- B 10. Avengers: Age of Ultron- B 11. Captain America: The First Avenger- B 12. Doctor Strange- B- 13. The Incredible Hulk- C 14. Iron Man 3- C 15. Iron Man 2- C- 16. Thor: The Dark World- D
I predict Thor Ragnarok will be in my top 10.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Aug 26, 2017 21:24:49 GMT
I just saw Guardians 2 so I'm due for a new rank. 1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier -9/10 2. Captain America: Civil War -9/10 3. Spider-Man: Homecoming -8/10 4. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2. -8/10 5. Iron Man 3 -8/10 6. Iron Man -7/10 7. Guardians of the Galaxy -7/10 8. The Avengers -7/10 9. Ant-Man -7/10 10. Thor -6/10 11. Avengers: Age of Ultron -5/10 12. Thor 2 -5/10 13. Captain America: The First Avenger -4/10 14. The Incredible Hulk -4/10 15. Doctor Strange -4/10 16. Iron Man 2 -3/10 If Thor: Ragnorak is more Planet Hulk than Thor movie, it will rank high for me. If it's just another Thor movie with a few Planet Hulk scenes, it will probably be in the bottom half. I think it's gonna have more of a guardians vibe
|
|
|
Post by NewtJorden on Aug 26, 2017 21:34:56 GMT
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2. Guardians of the Galaxy 3. Captain America: Civil War 4. The Avengers 5. Iron Man 6. Captain America: The First Avenger 7. Ant-Man 8. Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol.2 9. Doctor Strange 10. Thor: The Dark World 11. Spider-Man: Homecoming 12. Thor 13. The Incredible Hulk 14. Avengers: Age of Ultron 15. Iron Man 3 16. Iron Man 2
|
|
|
Post by darkreviewer2013 on Aug 27, 2017 0:07:41 GMT
Well, of those I've seen:
Iron Man Captain America: The First Avenger Guardians of the Galaxy Iron Man 3 Avengers Assemble Iron Man 2
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Aug 27, 2017 0:28:04 GMT
1. The Avengers 8/10 2. Iron Man 7.5/10 3. Captain America: The First Avenger 7.5/10 4. Ant-Man 7.5/10 5. The Incredible Hulk 7.5/10 6. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 7/10 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 7/10 8. Spider-Man: Homecoming 7/10 9. Thor 7/10 10. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 6.5/10 11. Thor: The Dark World 6.5/10 12. Iron Man 2 6/10 13. Avengers: Age of Ultron 6/10 14. Captain America: Civil War 6/10 15. Doctor Strange 6/10 16. Iron Man 3 5.5/10
|
|
barkingbaphomet
Junior Member
all backlit and creepysmoking
@barkingbaphomet
Posts: 2,252
Likes: 1,006
|
Post by barkingbaphomet on Aug 27, 2017 0:28:43 GMT
the Winter Soldier Avengers Assemble
Iron Man Guardians of the Galaxy Spider-Man: Homecoming
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 Doctor Strange Civil War Age of Ultron
Iron Man 3 the First Avenger the Incredible Hulk Iron Man 2
Ant Man the Dark World Thor
placing of this year's releases is tentative, pending further dissection. i was surprised to cool significantly on Guardians 2 upon second viewing, while i've come to appreciate Homecoming more and more.
bonus answer: i'm not sure what to make of Ragnarok. i think the two solo Thors have been the weakest link of the franchise and i fear the narrative will be cluttered, with introducing several new characters, Loki's ongoing subplot, Hela's story, and the Planet Hulk elements. i expect the last to be rather muted, which is a little disappointing as a big fan of that story.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Aug 27, 2017 0:38:15 GMT
Iron Man - 10/10
The Avengers - 10/10
Captain America: The First Avenger - 9/10
Guardians of the Galaxy - 9/10
Captain America: The Winter Soldier - 9/10
Avengers: Age of Ultron - 9/10
Captain America: Civil War - 9/10
Doctor Strange - 8/10
The Incredible Hulk - 8/10
Spiderman: Homecoming - 7/10
Iron Man 3 - 7/10
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 7/10
Thor - 7/10
Antman - 7/10
Thor: The Dark World - 6/10
Iron Man 2 - 6/10
As for Thor: Ragnarok, it looks like a solid 8 to me so far. Might be a 9 if the ending works out.
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Aug 27, 2017 3:19:17 GMT
All of the Thor movies would be at the top for me as they are the only ones worth re-watching.
p.s. i have not seen any of the Guardians series though as my gut kept me away from seeing those but i might still give them a chance eventually.
Given what i said in my initial comments above chances are Top 3.
|
|
|
Post by ghostintheshell on Aug 27, 2017 5:03:08 GMT
Captain America: the First Avenger 9/10 Guardians of the Galaxy 8.5/10 Captain America: Winter Soldier 8/10 Thor 7.5/10 Iron Man 7.5/10 The Avengers 7/10 Captain America: Civil War 7/10 Avengers:Age of Ultron 6/10 Thor: dark world 6/10 Ant-Man 5.5/10 Doctor Strange 5/10 Iron Man 3 4/10 Iron Man 2 3/10 Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2 Not Seen Spider-man: Homecoming Not Seen he Incedible Hulk Not Seen
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Aug 27, 2017 12:34:34 GMT
1. The Avengers 8/10 2. Iron Man 7.5/10 3. Captain America: The First Avenger 7.5/10 4. Ant-Man 7.5/10 5. The Incredible Hulk 7.5/10 6. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 7/10 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 7/10 8. Spider-Man: Homecoming 7/10 9. Thor 7/10 10. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 6.5/10 11. Thor: The Dark World 6.5/10 12. Iron Man 2 6/10 13. Avengers: Age of Ultron 6/10 14. Captain America: Civil War 6/10 15. Doctor Strange 6/10 16. Iron Man 3 5.5/10 We have a pretty damn similar list other than a couple of anomalies
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Aug 27, 2017 13:19:50 GMT
Of those I have seen:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 7/10 Iron Man 3 (2013) 7/10 The Avengers (2012) 6/10 Iron Man (2008) 6/10 The Incredible Hulk (2008) 6/10 Iron Man 2 (2010) 6/10 Thor (2011) 5/10
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Aug 27, 2017 23:27:15 GMT
1. The Avengers 8/10 2. Iron Man 7.5/10 3. Captain America: The First Avenger 7.5/10 4. Ant-Man 7.5/10 5. The Incredible Hulk 7.5/10 6. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 7/10 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 7/10 8. Spider-Man: Homecoming 7/10 9. Thor 7/10 10. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 6.5/10 11. Thor: The Dark World 6.5/10 12. Iron Man 2 6/10 13. Avengers: Age of Ultron 6/10 14. Captain America: Civil War 6/10 15. Doctor Strange 6/10 16. Iron Man 3 5.5/10 We have a pretty damn similar list other than a couple of anomalies Yeah Civil War and Hulk are our only real differences. Ragnorak looks pretty fun.
|
|
|
Post by Wesley Crusher on Aug 28, 2017 4:50:05 GMT
Great 01 Captain America: Civil War 8 02 The Avengers 8 03 Iron Man 8 04 Doctor Strange 8 05 Avengers:Age of Ultron 8 06 Captain America: Winter Soldier 8
Very Good 07 Guardians of the Galaxy 7 08 Spider-man: Homecoming 7 09 Iron Man 2 7 10 Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2 7 11 Iron Man 3 7 12 Ant-Man 7 13 The Incedible Hulk 7
Good 14 Captain America: the First Avenger 6 15 Thor 6
Not Good, Not Bad 16 Thor: dark world 5
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Oct 26, 2017 10:17:18 GMT
Updated with Ragnarok
|
|
deeznutz
Sophomore
@deeznutz
Posts: 561
Likes: 92
|
Post by deeznutz on Oct 26, 2017 11:12:43 GMT
The kids love them as I did as a child
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 30, 2017 1:21:44 GMT
1. Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 2 - 10/10 2. Captain America: Civil War - 10/10 3. Guardians of the Galaxy - 10/10 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier - 10/10 5. The Avengers - 10/10 6. Iron Man 3 - 10/10 7. Iron Man - 10/10 8. Doctor Strange - 9/10 9. Captain America: The First Avenger - 9/10 10. Avengers: Age of Ultron - 9/10 11. The Incredible Hulk - 9/10 12. Ant-Man - 9/10 13. Spider-Man: Homecoming - 9/10 14. Thor - 8/10 15. Thor: The Dark World - 5/10 16. Iron Man 2 - 4/10
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Oct 31, 2017 18:52:59 GMT
The Avengers (8/10) Iron Man (8/10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (8/10) Captain America: Civil War (8/10) Guardians of the Galaxy (8/10) Captain America: The First Avenger (8/10) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (8/10) Doctor Strange (8/10) Ant-Man (8/10) Spider-Man: Homecoming (8/10) Avengers: Age of Ultron (7/10) Thor (7/10) Iron Man 3 (7/10) Iron Man 2 (7/10) The Incredible Hulk (7/10) Thor: The Dark World (7/10)
|
|