The Empty Man - 1/10 Boring as hell. Didnt even want to finish it but I did.
Ocean's Thirteen - 7/10 My favorite of the three.
Mine:
Live Free or Die Hard (2007) - 8/10 My least favorite of the Die Hard series but still a very good action film. The unrated version really improves the film.
Dawn of the Dead (1978) - 9/10Great zombie classic. First time seeing the full 2 and a half hour version.
Pain & Gain (2013) - 7/10Good crime drama that improves with a second viewing.
Inglourious Basterds (2009) - 8/10Intriguing Tarantino WW2 drama. Another film that gets better with a second viewing.
Who Killed JonBenét? (2016) - 6/10Entertaining true crime story of the murder of JonBenét Ramsey. One big flaw. the film is too short. There is more story to tell.
The Town That Dreaded Sundown (2014) - 6/10Pretty good remake of the 70s horror film.
Money Plane (2020) - 4/10Cheesy as hell action film. Amusing though.
Beckman (2020) - 3/10Basically a Christian version of John Wick. It is what it is.
Black Water Wilderness (2015) - 4/10OK low budget slasher film.
Nikki and the Perfect Stranger (2013) - 1/10Absolutely awful, boring and horribly written drama. How the hell did this get a 7.5 on IMDB?
Ouija Seance: The Final Game (2018) - 1/10 Horribly boring horror film.
Get Well Soon (2001) - 1/10Painfully unfunny comedy with nothing to like about it.
Best Film this week:
Worst Film this Week: