First Viewings...-Tragedy Girls (2017) (Feb 17th 2018) - 5/10 (something a bit different for the genre but overall not worth re-watching)
Re-watches...-Lionheart (1990) (Feb 13th 2018) - 6/10 (Bloodsport (1988) and this are basically Van Damme's best from his old days(outside of those two I might go with Hard Target (1993)(which I plan on re-watching very soon as it's been too long since I last re-watched it)))
-Shot Caller (2017) (Feb 14th 2018) - 7.5-8/10 (my 2nd viewing and it held steady. basically it's within my Top 105 movies and is from the director of Felon (2008) (9/10 ; within my Top 26 movies) as I would estimate if someone likes that they will probably like this)
-Transformers (2007) (Feb 16th 2018) - 5/10 (my 3rd viewing but it no longer holds up)
p.s. in general for me... 5/10 or less = Thumbs Down. 6/10 or higher = Thumbs Up.
---------------------------------------------------------
OP's...
-Black Panther (2018) - NS (but ill probably give it a shot once it's out on video. hopefully it will have re-watch appeal for me as not many in the genre do.)
-The Invasion (2007) - 5/10 (decent enough for a viewing, as from what I recall it was carried by the acting, but ultimately forgettable)