|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Feb 26, 2023 5:42:18 GMT
One Shot (2021) - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Feb 26, 2023 5:42:47 GMT
The Locksmith (2023) - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Feb 26, 2023 16:20:44 GMT
Analyze That (2002). 6/10.
|
|
CountVolpe
Junior Member
Moin Moin
@countvolpe
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 676
|
Post by CountVolpe on Feb 28, 2023 20:43:41 GMT
My Left Foot (1989) - 9/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Feb 28, 2023 21:18:22 GMT
Saturday the 14th (1981). 3/10.
|
|
CountVolpe
Junior Member
Moin Moin
@countvolpe
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 676
|
Post by CountVolpe on Mar 2, 2023 20:47:23 GMT
The Father (2020) - 9/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 2, 2023 23:02:56 GMT
The Invitation (2022). 5.5/10.
|
|
CountVolpe
Junior Member
Moin Moin
@countvolpe
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 676
|
Post by CountVolpe on Mar 4, 2023 9:06:25 GMT
The Menu (2022) - 7/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 5, 2023 15:11:25 GMT
Mad God (2021). 4/10. Fabulously animated and chockful of nightmarish imagery, but very little in terms of storytelling.
|
|
CountVolpe
Junior Member
Moin Moin
@countvolpe
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 676
|
Post by CountVolpe on Mar 6, 2023 21:49:22 GMT
The Sand Pebbles (1966) - 7/10
|
|
soggy
Sophomore
@soggy
Posts: 722
Likes: 1,211
|
Post by soggy on Mar 7, 2023 13:55:43 GMT
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (Joel Crawford and Januel Mercado, 2022) - 7/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 7, 2023 15:27:02 GMT
Fall (2022). 5/10.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Mar 9, 2023 15:03:05 GMT
Saturday the 14th (1981). 3/10. Recently wasted time on the even worse sequel Saturday the 14th Strikes Back (1988). But I guess that is not something you are planning on seeing anytime soon?
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 9, 2023 16:51:57 GMT
Saturday the 14th (1981). 3/10. Recently wasted time on the even worse sequel Saturday the 14th Strikes Back (1988). But I guess that is not something you are planning on seeing anytime soon? You're correct!
|
|
CountVolpe
Junior Member
Moin Moin
@countvolpe
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 676
|
Post by CountVolpe on Mar 10, 2023 21:38:51 GMT
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish (2022) - 8/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 10, 2023 21:46:47 GMT
The Underworld Story (1950). 8/10.
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Mar 11, 2023 3:53:11 GMT
The Ritual Killer (2023) - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 11, 2023 13:58:39 GMT
The Evil That Men Do (1984). 3/10.
|
|
CountVolpe
Junior Member
Moin Moin
@countvolpe
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 676
|
Post by CountVolpe on Mar 12, 2023 21:40:08 GMT
Greed (1924) 8/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 12, 2023 22:42:54 GMT
Nicholas and Alexandra (1971). 5.5/10.
|
|